Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Bar

The travel distance from Dubrovnik to Bar in Montenegro is about 130 km, travel time by bus is about 4 hours, in the summer season delay can occur if there is heavy traffic at the border. You can see timetable from Dubrovnik to Bar below, if the schedules does not match your travel itinerary you can travel from Dubrovnik to Budva and then continue from there on to Bar
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) to Bar (ME)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2149
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border (HR) 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border (BA) 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 00:30 00:30
Kaonik (BA) 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal (BA) 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik (BA) 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal (BA) 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:00 03:00
Kupres (BA) 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 05:10 05:10
Grude (BA) 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski (BA) 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 06:10 06:10
Citluk (BA) 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM (BA) 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border (BA) 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border (HR) 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Opuzen (HR) 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM (BA) 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 12:00 12:00
Risan (ME) 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal (ME) 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal (ME) 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 15:15
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border (HR) 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border (BA) 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 00:30 00:30
Kaonik (BA) 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal (BA) 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik (BA) 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal (BA) 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:00 03:00
Kupres (BA) 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 05:10 05:10
Grude (BA) 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski (BA) 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 06:10 06:10
Citluk (BA) 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM (BA) 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border (BA) 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border (HR) 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Opuzen (HR) 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM (BA) 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 12:00 12:00
Risan (ME) 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal (ME) 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal (ME) 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
170 272

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability