Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Makarska to Dubrovnik

Bus connections between Makarska and Dubrovnik, some of the buses are seasonal so remember to pick date above to see timetable for a specific travel date. Bus travel time for the 150 km long route is about 3 hours, the bus departure from the main station in Makarska and in Dubrovnik the drop off point is the bus station in Gruz, if you are going to Dubrovnik airport, you can catch the bus to the airport from the bus station.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Oct | 03:45 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
06:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
03:45 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12070 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 02:00 02:00
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Omis 03:00 03:00
Brela Magistrala 03:25 03:25
Baska Voda 03:30 03:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Tucepi 03:50 03:50
Podgora 03:55 03:55
Igrane 04:05 04:05
Zivogosce 04:10 04:10
Duba 04:15 04:15
Drvenik 04:20 04:20
Zaostrog 04:26 04:26
Brist 04:30 04:30
Gradac 04:35 04:35
Bacina 04:40 04:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
route map
22 Oct | 07:45 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 03m Direct
10:48 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
07:45 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
10:48 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
03h 03m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5159 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten Intersection 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Oct | 09:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
12:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
09:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2798 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 08:25
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:30 08:30
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 08:33 08:33
Mimice 08:37 08:37
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 08:40 08:40
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:42 08:42
Dubci 08:45 08:45
Brela Magistrala 08:50 08:50
Baska Voda 08:55 08:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:10 09:15
Tucepi 09:20 09:20
Podgora 09:25 09:25
Igrane 09:30 09:30
Zivogosce 09:35 09:35
Drvenik 09:40 09:40
Zaostrog 09:45 09:45
Podaca 09:50 09:50
Brist 09:55 09:55
Gradac 10:00 10:00
Bacina 10:05 10:05
Ploce, Bus terminal 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 10:40 10:40
Klek 10:54 10:54
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 11:20 11:20
Slano 11:30 11:30
Trsteno 11:40 11:40
Orasac 11:41 11:41
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:44 11:44
Mokosica 11:49 11:49
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Oct | 11:16 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 14m Direct
14:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
11:16 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
03h 14m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
712 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
route map
Only 2 left
22 Oct | 15:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
15:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
712 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:30 12:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:32 12:32
Rogoznica Mag. 12:39 12:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:03 13:03
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
22 Oct | 17:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
17:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12070 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston 19:25 19:25
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:35 19:35
Trsteno 19:53 19:53
Orasac 20:05 20:05
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
22 Oct | 18:40 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 03m Direct
21:43 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
18:40 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
21:43 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
03h 03m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5159 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten Intersection 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Makarska (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability