Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Makarska to Omis

From Makarska to Omis there are plenty of bus connections year around, the travel time by bus is around 45 minutes, if you wish to see departures for a specific date, you have to enter travel date in the field above. All the buses to Omis travel along the coast. Make sure to get a seat at the left side of the bus, so that you can enjoy the scenic view.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 05:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 37m Direct
06:07 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
39 HRK
05:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06:07 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
39 HRK
00h 37m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 05:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 05:35 05:35
Promajna 05:37 05:37
Baska Voda 05:40 05:40
Basko Polje 05:41 05:41
Brela Magistrala 05:44 05:44
Dubci 05:50 05:50
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 05:52 05:52
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 05:54 05:54
Mimice 05:56 05:56
Lokva Rogoznica 06:00 06:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 06:01 06:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:03 06:03
Omis, Firestation > Split 06:07 06:07
Split, Bus terminal 06:50
route map
22 Jan | 06:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
06:38 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
06:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06:38 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 06:04 06:04
Promajna 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:08 06:08
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 06:09 06:09
Brela Magistrala 06:14 06:14
Dubci 06:20 06:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 06:23 06:23
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:25 06:25
Mimice 06:27 06:27
Lokva Rogoznica 06:30 06:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 06:31 06:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:34 06:34
Omis, Firestation > Split 06:38 06:38
Split, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
22 Jan | 06:50 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
07:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
06:50 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
07:30 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:10
Opuzen 05:15 05:15
Komin (Neretva) 05:24 05:24
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 05:40 05:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Gradac 05:55 05:55
Brist 05:59 05:59
Podaca 06:02 06:02
Zaostrog 06:04 06:04
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Split 06:10 06:10
Zivogosce 06:15 06:15
Igrane 06:19 06:19
Podgora, 2M > Tucepi 06:20 06:20
Tucepi 06:24 06:24
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 06:55 06:55
Promajna 06:57 06:57
Baska Voda 06:59 06:59
Brela Magistrala 07:01 07:01
Dubci 07:06 07:06
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 07:10 07:10
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 07:15 07:15
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 07:20 07:20
Omis, Firestation > Split 07:30 07:30
Dugi Rat, 2M > Split 07:35 07:35
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
route map
22 Jan | 07:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
07:38 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
07:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
07:38 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 07:04 07:04
Promajna 07:06 07:06
Basko Polje 07:08 07:08
Baska Voda 07:09 07:09
Brela Magistrala 07:14 07:14
Dubci 07:20 07:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 07:23 07:23
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:25 07:25
Mimice 07:27 07:27
Lokva Rogoznica 07:30 07:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 07:31 07:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:34 07:34
Omis, Firestation > Split 07:38 07:38
Split, Bus terminal 08:15
route map
22 Jan | 07:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
08:00 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
07:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
08:00 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 35m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 07:30 07:30
Promajna 07:32 07:32
Basko Polje 07:34 07:34
Baska Voda 07:35 07:35
Brela Magistrala 07:40 07:40
Dubci 07:45 07:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 07:47 07:47
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:49 07:49
Mimice 07:51 07:51
Lokva Rogoznica 07:55 07:55
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 07:56 07:56
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:57 07:57
Omis, Firestation > Split 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 08:50
route map
22 Jan | 09:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
09:38 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
09:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
09:38 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 09:04 09:04
Promajna 09:06 09:06
Basko Polje 09:08 09:08
Baska Voda 09:09 09:09
Brela Magistrala 09:14 09:14
Dubci 09:20 09:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 09:23 09:23
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:25 09:25
Mimice 09:27 09:27
Lokva Rogoznica 09:30 09:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 09:31 09:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:34 09:34
Omis, Firestation > Split 09:38 09:38
Split, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
22 Jan | 09:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 37m Direct
10:07 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
09:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
10:07 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 37m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 09:34 09:34
Promajna 09:36 09:36
Basko Polje 09:38 09:38
Baska Voda 09:39 09:39
Brela Magistrala 09:48 09:48
Dubci 09:52 09:52
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 09:54 09:54
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:56 09:56
Mimice 09:58 09:58
Lokva Rogoznica 10:00 10:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 10:01 10:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:03 10:03
Omis, Firestation > Split 10:07 10:07
Split, Bus terminal 10:45
route map
22 Jan | 10:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
10:38 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
10:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
10:38 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 10:04 10:04
Promajna 10:06 10:06
Basko Polje 10:08 10:08
Baska Voda 10:09 10:09
Brela Magistrala 10:14 10:14
Dubci 10:20 10:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 10:23 10:23
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:25 10:25
Mimice 10:27 10:27
Lokva Rogoznica 10:30 10:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 10:31 10:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:34 10:34
Omis, Firestation > Split 10:38 10:38
Split, Bus terminal 11:15
route map
22 Jan | 10:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
11:08 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
10:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
11:08 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 10:34 10:34
Promajna 10:36 10:36
Basko Polje 10:38 10:38
Baska Voda 10:39 10:39
Brela Magistrala 10:44 10:44
Dubci 10:50 10:50
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 10:53 10:53
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:55 10:55
Mimice 10:57 10:57
Lokva Rogoznica 11:00 11:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 11:01 11:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 11:04 11:04
Omis, Firestation > Split 11:08 11:08
Split, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
22 Jan | 11:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
11:38 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
11:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
11:38 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 11:04 11:04
Promajna 11:06 11:06
Basko Polje 11:08 11:08
Baska Voda 11:09 11:09
Brela Magistrala 11:14 11:14
Dubci 11:20 11:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 11:23 11:23
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 11:25 11:25
Mimice 11:27 11:27
Lokva Rogoznica 11:30 11:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 11:31 11:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 11:34 11:34
Omis, Firestation > Split 11:38 11:38
Split, Bus terminal 12:15
route map
22 Jan | 12:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
13:08 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
12:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
13:08 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 12:34 12:34
Promajna 12:36 12:36
Basko Polje 12:38 12:38
Baska Voda 12:39 12:39
Brela Magistrala 12:44 12:44
Dubci 12:50 12:50
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 12:53 12:53
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:55 12:55
Mimice 12:57 12:57
Lokva Rogoznica 13:00 13:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:01 13:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:04 13:04
Omis, Firestation > Split 13:08 13:08
Split, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
22 Jan | 14:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
14:38 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
14:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
14:38 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 14:04 14:04
Promajna 14:06 14:06
Basko Polje 14:08 14:08
Baska Voda 14:09 14:09
Brela Magistrala 14:14 14:14
Dubci 14:20 14:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 14:23 14:23
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 14:25 14:25
Mimice 14:27 14:27
Lokva Rogoznica 14:30 14:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 14:34 14:34
Omis, Firestation > Split 14:38 14:38
Split, Bus terminal 15:15
route map
22 Jan | 15:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
16:08 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
15:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
16:08 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 15:34 15:34
Promajna 15:36 15:36
Basko Polje 15:38 15:38
Baska Voda 15:39 15:39
Brela Magistrala 15:44 15:44
Dubci 15:50 15:50
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 15:53 15:53
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Mimice 15:57 15:57
Lokva Rogoznica 16:00 16:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 16:01 16:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 16:04 16:04
Omis, Firestation > Split 16:08 16:08
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
22 Jan | 15:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
16:10 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
15:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
16:10 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:45
Opuzen 13:50 13:50
Komin (Neretva) 13:59 13:59
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 14:04 14:04
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Bacina 14:15 14:15
Gradac 14:24 14:24
Brist 14:28 14:28
Podaca 14:31 14:31
Zaostrog 14:34 14:34
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Split 14:39 14:39
Zivogosce 14:49 14:49
Igrane 14:53 14:53
Podgora, 2M > Tucepi 15:01 15:01
Tucepi 15:05 15:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 15:35 15:35
Promajna 15:38 15:38
Baska Voda 15:41 15:41
Brela Magistrala 15:46 15:46
Dubci 15:48 15:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 15:50 15:50
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 15:55 15:55
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 16:00 16:00
Omis, Firestation > Split 16:10 16:10
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
22 Jan | 16:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 37m Direct
17:07 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
16:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
17:07 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 37m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 16:34 16:34
Promajna 16:36 16:36
Basko Polje 16:38 16:38
Baska Voda 16:39 16:39
Brela Magistrala 16:48 16:48
Dubci 16:51 16:51
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 16:56 16:56
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 16:59 16:59
Mimice 17:00 17:00
Lokva Rogoznica 17:04 17:04
Omis, Firestation > Split 17:07 17:07
Split, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
22 Jan | 17:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
18:08 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
17:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
18:08 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:34 17:34
Promajna 17:36 17:36
Basko Polje 17:38 17:38
Baska Voda 17:39 17:39
Brela Magistrala 17:44 17:44
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:53 17:53
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 17:55 17:55
Mimice 17:57 17:57
Lokva Rogoznica 18:00 18:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 18:01 18:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 18:04 18:04
Omis, Firestation > Split 18:08 18:08
Split, Bus terminal 18:45
route map
22 Jan | 18:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
18:40 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
18:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
18:40 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic, Bus terminal 16:15
Opuzen 16:24 16:24
Komin (Neretva) 16:28 16:28
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:33 16:33
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:41 16:45
Bacina 16:46 16:46
Gradac 17:00 17:00
Brist 17:01 17:01
Podaca 17:05 17:05
Zaostrog 17:07 17:07
Drvenik 17:08 17:08
Zivogosce 17:12 17:12
Igrane 17:15 17:15
Podgora 17:25 17:25
Tucepi 17:27 17:27
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 18:08 18:08
Promajna 18:11 18:11
Basko Polje 18:13 18:13
Baska Voda 18:15 18:15
Brela Magistrala 18:18 18:18
Dubci 18:19 18:19
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 18:21 18:21
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 18:25 18:25
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 18:27 18:27
Lokva Rogoznica 18:30 18:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 18:32 18:32
Omis, Firestation > Split 18:40 18:40
Split, Bus terminal 19:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
22 Jan | 22:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
23:08 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
22:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
23:08 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 22:34 22:34
Promajna 22:36 22:36
Basko Polje 22:38 22:38
Baska Voda 22:39 22:39
Brela Magistrala 22:48 22:48
Dubci 22:51 22:51
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 22:56 22:56
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 22:59 22:59
Mimice 23:00 23:00
Lokva Rogoznica 23:04 23:04
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 23:06 23:06
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 23:07 23:07
Omis, Firestation > Split 23:08 23:08
Split, Bus terminal 23:45
route map
22 Jan | 06:30 Makarska (HR) ,
00h 45m Direct
07:15 Omis (HR) ,
HRK
06:30 Makarska (HR) ,
07:15 Omis (HR) ,
HRK
00h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska 06:30
Krvavica 06:37 06:37
Promajna 06:39 06:39
Baska Voda 06:42 06:42
Brela Magistrala 06:47 06:47
Omis 07:15 07:15
Split 07:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Jan | 06:50 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
07:35 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
06:50 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:50
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 06:57 06:57
Promajna 06:59 06:59
Baska Voda 07:02 07:02
Brela Magistrala 07:07 07:07
Omis, Firestation > Split 07:35 07:35
Split, Bus terminal 08:05
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Jan | 07:50 Makarska (HR) ,
00h 38m Direct
08:28 Omis (HR) ,
HRK
07:50 Makarska (HR) ,
08:28 Omis (HR) ,
HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic 06:00
Ploce 06:30 06:30
Bacina 06:30 06:30
Gradac 06:36 06:36
Brist 06:37 06:37
Podaca 06:38 06:38
Zaostrog 06:41 06:41
Drvenik 06:43 06:43
Mala Duba 06:53 06:53
Zivogosce 06:54 06:54
Igrane 06:57 06:57
Drasnice 07:02 07:02
Podgora 07:04 07:04
Tucepi 07:08 07:08
Makarska 07:25 07:50
Krvavica 07:55 07:55
Promajna 07:57 07:57
Basko Polje 08:00 08:00
Baska Voda 08:01 08:01
Brela Magistrala 08:04 08:04
Dubci 08:10 08:10
Pisak 08:12 08:12
Marusici 08:14 08:14
Mimice 08:16 08:16
Lokva Rogoznica 08:20 08:20
Ruskamen 08:21 08:21
Stanici 08:23 08:23
Omis 08:28 08:28
Split 09:20
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Jan | 12:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
12:38 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
12:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
12:38 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 12:05 12:05
Promajna 12:07 12:07
Basko Polje 12:09 12:09
Baska Voda 12:10 12:10
Brela Magistrala 12:15 12:15
Dubci 12:20 12:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 12:22 12:22
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:24 12:24
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 12:26 12:26
Lokva Rogoznica 12:30 12:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 12:31 12:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:33 12:33
Omis, Firestation > Split 12:38 12:38
Split, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Jan | 12:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
12:45 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
12:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
12:45 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 12:07 12:07
Promajna 12:09 12:09
Baska Voda 12:12 12:12
Brela Magistrala 12:17 12:17
Omis, Firestation > Split 12:45 12:45
Split, Bus terminal 13:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Jan | 13:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
14:00 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
13:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Omis (HR) , Camp Galeb > Split
36 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Jan | 14:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
15:15 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
14:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
15:15 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
36 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 14:37 14:37
Promajna 14:39 14:39
Baska Voda 14:42 14:42
Brela Magistrala 14:47 14:47
Omis, Firestation > Split 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 15:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Jan | 17:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
17:55 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
17:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
17:55 Omis (HR) , Camp Galeb > Split
36 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Jan | 21:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
22:10 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
30 HRK
21:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
22:10 Omis (HR) , Firestation > Split
30 HRK
00h 40m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.24
1901 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:00
Slano 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 19:10 19:10
Opuzen 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Drvenik 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Makarska (HR) to Omis (HR)

This information is supplied without liability