Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Makarska to Sarajevo

Below we have listed the bus connections from Makarska to Sarajevo in Bosnia, the bus travel time for the 190 km long route is about 5-6 hours. The bus drives via Mostar.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 11:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m Direct
17:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
193 HRK
11:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
193 HRK
06h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:30
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 09:55 09:55
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 10:01 10:01
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:09 10:09
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:15 10:15
Dubci 10:23 10:23
Brela Magistrala 10:28 10:28
Baska Voda 10:33 10:33
Promajna 10:37 10:37
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Tucepi 11:08 11:08
Podgora 11:13 11:13
Igrane 11:22 11:22
Zivogosce 11:26 11:26
Duba 11:28 11:28
Drvenik 11:37 11:37
Zaostrog 11:42 11:42
Brist 11:48 11:48
Gradac 11:51 11:51
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:05 12:10
Opuzen 12:24 12:24
Metkovic, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 12:36 12:36
Doljani, Border 13:05 13:05
Capljina, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Pocitelj 13:27 13:27
Zitomislici 13:38 13:38
Buna 13:45 13:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 14:00 14:30
Dreznica 14:59 14:59
Jablanica, Bus terminal 15:26 15:26
Ostrožac 15:39 15:39
Ribnicki Most 15:44 15:44
Celebici 15:48 15:48
Konjic 15:55 16:10
Podorasac 16:18 16:18
Bradina 16:26 16:26
Tarcin 16:41 16:41
Pazaric 16:50 16:50
Hadzici 17:02 17:02
Blazuj 17:10 17:10
Ilidza, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
22 Jan | 17:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 05m Direct
22:20 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
193 HRK
17:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
22:20 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
193 HRK
05h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 16:30 16:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:41 16:41
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:46 16:46
Dubci 16:52 16:52
Brela Magistrala 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda 16:59 16:59
Promajna 17:03 17:03
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:11 17:15
Tucepi 17:25 17:25
Podgora 17:31 17:31
Igrane 17:40 17:40
Zivogosce 17:44 17:44
Duba 17:45 17:45
Drvenik 17:54 17:54
Zaostrog 17:59 17:59
Brist 18:05 18:05
Gradac 18:08 18:08
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Opuzen 18:44 18:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 18:56 18:56
Doljani, Border 19:25 19:25
Capljina, Bus terminal 19:40 19:40
Pocitelj 19:46 19:46
Zitomislici 19:58 19:58
Buna 20:05 20:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Podorasac 21:12 21:12
Bradina 21:20 21:20
Tarcin 21:35 21:35
Pazaric 21:42 21:42
Hadzici 21:50 21:50
Blazuj 21:58 21:58
Ilidza, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:20
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Makarska (HR) to Sarajevo (BA)

This information is supplied without liability