Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Zagreb

The bus connections between Rovinj to Zagreb we have listed below be aware that some of the buses drive only during the summer month, so use the date picker above to find timetable for a specific date. Majority of buses travel via Rijeka, so if the available direct buses should not match your itinerary, you can drive to check schedule for buses from Rovinj to Rijeka and then from Rijeka to Zagreb. TIP: if you are travelling back to Rovinj, you can save money if you buy a return ticket with the SAME bus company.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Aug | 04:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 35m Direct
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
04:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
05h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:40
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika, Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:29 05:29
Prodol 05:37 05:37
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 05:38 05:38
Barban 05:47 05:47
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 05:54 05:54
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:59 05:59
Labin, Bus terminal 06:06 06:10
Vozilici, Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin, Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:29 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
25 Aug | 04:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 55m Direct
08:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
04:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
08:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
03h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 05:25 05:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 05:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 25m Direct
09:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
63 HRK
05:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
09:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
63 HRK
04h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4256 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:30
Pula, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:55
route map
25 Aug | 05:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 55m Direct
12:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
05:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
12:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
06h 55m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4256 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:15 09:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:16 09:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Obrezje, Border 11:40 11:40
Bregana, Border 11:50 11:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45
route map
25 Aug | 08:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
122 HRK
08:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
122 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Bale 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan 09:25 09:25
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika, Loborika 09:40 09:40
Marcana 09:45 09:45
Prodol 09:50 09:50
Hreljin 09:55 09:55
Barban 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:10 10:10
Rasa, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac, Strmac 10:25 10:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:30 10:30
Plomin, Plomin 10:35 10:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 10:45 10:45
Brsec 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga 11:11 11:11
Medveja 11:15 11:15
Lovran 11:19 11:19
Ika, Stop towards -> Rijeka 11:23 11:23
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
route map
Only 5 left
25 Aug | 09:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
136 HRK
09:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
136 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 09:15
Pula, Bus terminal 09:55 10:00
Vodnjan 10:10 10:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
25 Aug | 10:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
10:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.49
1161 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
25 Aug | 12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
16:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
04h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4256 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 12:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
12:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
04h 35m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
303 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
25 Aug | 13:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 40m Direct
17:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
13:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
17:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
04h 40m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
303 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
25 Aug | 13:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
13:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:45
Pazin, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 14:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
17:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
14:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
17:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
03h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
8
617 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:00
Vodnjan 13:13 13:13
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:45 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
25 Aug | 15:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
19:35 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
15:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
19:35 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
04h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:00
Pula, Bus terminal 15:40 15:45
Pazin, Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Cerovlje 16:45 16:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
25 Aug | 16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
154 HRK
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
154 HRK
05h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 18:15 18:15
Tunel Ucka (istok) 18:23 18:23
Matulji 18:35 18:35
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 20:35 20:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
25 Aug | 16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
20:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
04h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
583 reviews
Operational intervals
05.07. - 31.08.

Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Porec, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Ivanic-Grad, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Cazma, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Bjelovar, Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Durdevac, Bus terminal 22:20 22:20
Virovitica, Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Slatina, Bus terminal 23:25
route map
Only 6 left
25 Aug | 16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
06h 00m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.49
1161 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
25 Aug | 18:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 05m Direct
22:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
18:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
22:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
04h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Fuzine 20:40 20:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:20
route map
25 Aug | 19:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 05m 1change
01:05 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
19:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
01:05 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
06h 05m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
route map
25 Aug | 19:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 25m Direct
00:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
154 HRK
19:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
154 HRK
05h 25m Direct

Polet Vinkovci
Polet Vinkovci
Company rating
8.29
4 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 18:30
Fažana 18:45 18:45
Vodnjan 18:55 18:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Porec, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Pazin, Bus terminal 20:55 20:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:40 00:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Velika Kopanica, Restaurant Deram 03:25 03:25
Dakovo, Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 04:30
route map
Only 9 left
25 Aug | 21:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
03:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
21:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rovinj (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability