Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Rijeka

As you can see below there is plenty of bus connections between Rovinj and Rijeka, some buses travel year around other only during summer season, so make sure to check timetable for the date you are travelling. The travel time with bus is about 2.5 to 3 hours, most of the buses drive via the Istrian Ypsilon. If you are travelling to the Rijeka airport, you have to take the airportbus from Rijeka to the airport on island Krk
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Aug | 04:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 49m Direct
07:29 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
04:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
07:29 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
02h 49m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:40
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika, Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:29 05:29
Prodol 05:37 05:37
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 05:38 05:38
Barban 05:47 05:47
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 05:54 05:54
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:59 05:59
Labin, Bus terminal 06:06 06:10
Vozilici, Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin, Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:29 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
25 Aug | 05:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
07:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
05:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
07:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 20m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4256 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:30
Pula, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:55
route map
25 Aug | 08:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
11:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
08:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Bale 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan 09:25 09:25
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika, Loborika 09:40 09:40
Marcana 09:45 09:45
Prodol 09:50 09:50
Hreljin 09:55 09:55
Barban 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:10 10:10
Rasa, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac, Strmac 10:25 10:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:30 10:30
Plomin, Plomin 10:35 10:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 10:45 10:45
Brsec 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga 11:11 11:11
Medveja 11:15 11:15
Lovran 11:19 11:19
Ika, Stop towards -> Rijeka 11:23 11:23
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
route map
Only 6 left
25 Aug | 12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 20m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4256 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
25 Aug | 12:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
12:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
303 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
25 Aug | 13:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
13:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
303 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
25 Aug | 16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 10m Direct
19:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
19:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
03h 10m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.49
1161 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
25 Aug | 16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
18:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
18:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
583 reviews
Operational intervals
05.07. - 31.08.

Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Porec, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Ivanic-Grad, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Cazma, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Bjelovar, Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Durdevac, Bus terminal 22:20 22:20
Virovitica, Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Slatina, Bus terminal 23:25
route map
Only 8 left
25 Aug | 16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 50m Direct
18:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
18:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 18:15 18:15
Tunel Ucka (istok) 18:23 18:23
Matulji 18:35 18:35
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 20:35 20:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
25 Aug | 18:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
20:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
18:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Fuzine 20:40 20:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:20
route map
25 Aug | 19:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 20m Direct
22:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
19:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
22:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
03h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten Intersection 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
25 Aug | 19:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 50m Direct
22:05 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
47 HRK
19:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
22:05 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
47 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Polet Vinkovci
Polet Vinkovci
Company rating
8.29
4 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 18:30
Fažana 18:45 18:45
Vodnjan 18:55 18:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Porec, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Pazin, Bus terminal 20:55 20:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:40 00:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Velika Kopanica, Restaurant Deram 03:25 03:25
Dakovo, Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 04:30
route map
Only 9 left
25 Aug | 21:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
01:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
21:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
01:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
route map
25 Aug | 12:10 Rovinj (HR) ,
02h 20m Direct
14:30 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
12:10 Rovinj (HR) ,
14:30 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
02h 20m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
303 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj 12:10
Porec 13:00 13:00
Rijeka 14:30 14:30
Dakovo 20:40 20:40
Osijek 21:20
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rovinj (HR) to Rijeka (HR)

This information is supplied without liability