Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Ljubljana (Slovenia)

From Zadar to Ljubljana there are no direct buses, bus nevertheless getting from Zadar to Ljubljana by bus is actually relatively easy and fairly cheap compare to other means of transport. What you have to do is first to travel with bus from Zadar to Zagreb, as you can see here, there are plenty of bus connections. In Zagreb you then take a bus direction Ljubljana, for this part of the travel you can see departure times here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Nov | 06:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m 1change
12:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
157 HRK
06:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
12:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
157 HRK
06h 00m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00 10:15
Bregana, Border 10:45 10:45
Obrezje, Border 10:50 10:50
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Jelsane, Border 12:58 12:58
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 16:27 16:27
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 19:25 19:25
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 23:55
route map
19 Nov | 09:25 Zadar (HR) ,
06h 45m 1change
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) ,
HRK
09:25 Zadar (HR) ,
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) ,
HRK
06h 45m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split 07:15
Zadar 09:25 09:25
Zagreb 12:55 13:45
Bregana 14:14 14:14
Obrezje 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana 16:10 16:10
Fernetici 17:32 17:32
Fernetici 17:33 17:33
Trieste 17:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Ljubljana (SI)

This information is supplied without liability
View Larger Map