Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Trieste to Rijeka

Trieste and Rijeka are well connected by bus trough out the year, where there are several daily departure, the 80 km long trips takes about 2 hours with bus. The bus fare is very reasonable, which makes the bus the most economical way of travelling between the cities. From Rijeka there is bus connection to most parts of Croatia, you can see a list of the popular destinations here Bus timetable from Triest to Rijeka we have listed below, if you are travelling in the opposite direction you can find the timetable here
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2130
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:30
Pesek, Border 08:55 09:00
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 09:00 09:05
Starod, Border 09:40 09:41
Pasjak, Border 09:41 09:41
Opatija, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:30 10:25
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:30
Pesek, Border 08:55 09:00
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 09:00 09:05
Starod, Border 09:40 09:41
Pasjak, Border 09:41 09:41
Opatija, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2336
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:45 14:20
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6368
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:45 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
194 291
Arriva - Autotrans
5451
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 11:30
Pesek, Border 11:55 11:55
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 11:55 12:00
Starod, Border 12:25 12:25
Pasjak, Border 12:26 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 13:25
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 11:30
Pesek, Border 11:55 11:55
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 11:55 12:00
Starod, Border 12:25 12:25
Pasjak, Border 12:26 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
Arriva - Autotrans
5450
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 13:45
Pesek, Border 14:10 14:15
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 14:15 14:20
Starod, Border 14:55 14:56
Pasjak, Border 14:56 14:56
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:45 15:40
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 13:45
Pesek, Border 14:10 14:15
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 14:15 14:20
Starod, Border 14:55 14:56
Pasjak, Border 14:56 14:56
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
Arriva - Autotrans
2403
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 16:30
Pesek, Border 16:55 16:55
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 16:56 17:00
Starod, Border 17:25 17:25
Pasjak, Border 17:26 17:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:30 18:00
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 16:30
Pesek, Border 16:55 16:55
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 16:56 17:00
Starod, Border 17:25 17:25
Pasjak, Border 17:26 17:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
Arriva - Autotrans
6376
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 18:15
Pesek, Border 18:40 18:45
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 18:45 18:50
Starod, Border 19:10 19:10
Pasjak, Border 19:26 19:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:15 20:10
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 18:15
Pesek, Border 18:40 18:45
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 18:45 18:50
Starod, Border 19:10 19:10
Pasjak, Border 19:26 19:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
This information is supplied without liability