Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Trieste to Rijeka

Trieste and Rijeka are well connected by bus trough out the year, where there are several daily departure, the 80 km long trips takes about 2 hours with bus. The bus fare is very reasonable, which makes the bus the most economical way of travelling between the cities. From Rijeka there is bus connection to most parts of Croatia, you can see a list of the popular destinations here Bus timetable from Triest to Rijeka we have listed below, if you are travelling in the opposite direction you can find the timetable here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 08:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
10:25 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
08:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
10:25 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4101 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:30
Pesek, Border 08:55 09:00
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 09:00 09:05
Starod, Border 09:40 09:41
Pasjak, Border 09:41 09:41
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:25
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
26 Apr | 08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
05h 35m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
05h 35m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3912 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
26 Apr | 08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
07h 15m 1change
16:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
194 HRK
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
16:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
194 HRK
07h 15m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3912 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
route map
26 Apr | 11:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
13:25 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
11:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
13:25 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4101 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 11:30
Pesek, Border 11:55 11:55
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 11:55 12:00
Starod, Border 12:25 12:25
Pasjak, Border 12:26 12:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:25
route map
26 Apr | 13:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
15:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
13:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
15:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4101 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 13:45
Pesek, Border 14:10 14:15
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 14:15 14:20
Starod, Border 14:55 14:56
Pasjak, Border 14:56 14:56
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:40
route map
26 Apr | 16:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
18:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
16:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
18:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4101 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 16:30
Pesek, Border 16:55 16:55
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 16:56 17:00
Starod, Border 17:25 17:25
Pasjak, Border 17:26 17:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00
route map
26 Apr | 18:15 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
20:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
18:15 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
20:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4101 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 18:15
Pesek, Border 18:40 18:45
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 18:45 18:50
Starod, Border 19:10 19:10
Pasjak, Border 19:26 19:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:10
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Trieste (IT) to Rijeka (HR)

This information is supplied without liability