Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Vienna

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Vienna is 765 km and approximately travelling time is 7 hours. Recommended route goes via highway in Croatia, Slovenia and Austria.  Toll fees apply on this route. Travel by bus: Travelling by direct bus from Split to Vienna is possible every day during summer season, as you can see in the timetable below there is up to 5 daily departures.  During winter season you on some days first have to travel to Zagreb, from Zagreb you have several buses to Vienna, you can see schedule Split to Zagreb here, and for the bus from Zagreb to Vienna you can see timetable here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 July | 04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 45m 1change
15:15 Vienna (AT) , Bus terminal
287 HRK
04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:15 Vienna (AT) , VIB Terminal Bus terminal
287 HRK
10h 45m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 23:30
Slano 00:15 00:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Opuzen 01:25 01:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Split, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 05:40 05:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Bregana, Border 10:30 10:30
Spielfield, Border 11:45 11:45
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 15:15
route map
23 July | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 20m 2change
20:20 Vienna (AT) , Bus terminal
287 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Vienna (AT) , VIB Terminal Bus terminal
287 HRK
12h 20m 2 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:00
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Split, Bus terminal 07:30 08:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:10 15:00
Macelj, Border 16:05 16:05
Gruskovlje, Gruskovlje Border 16:09 16:09
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 17:22 17:22
Spielfield, Border 17:23 17:23
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 20:20
route map
23 July | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 45m 1change
22:15 Vienna (AT) , Bus terminal
290 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:15 Vienna (AT) , Stadion center Bus terminal
290 HRK
11h 45m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7
4130 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:30
Bregana, Border 18:00 18:00
Obrezje, Border 18:05 18:05
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Brodské, Border 23:23 23:23
Bratislava, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 July | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 45m 1change
22:15 Vienna (AT) , Bus terminal
219 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:15 Vienna (AT) , Stadion center Bus terminal
219 HRK
11h 45m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7
4130 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:30
Macelj, Border 18:15 18:15
Spielfield, Border 19:00 19:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Kittsee, Border 23:27 23:27
Jarovce, Border 23:28 23:28
Bratislava, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
23 July | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 00m 2change
23:30 Vienna (AT) , Bus terminal
287 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Vienna (AT) , VIB Terminal Bus terminal
287 HRK
11h 00m 2 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:20 08:20
Orasac 08:30 08:30
Trsteno 08:40 08:40
Slano 08:55 08:55
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:00 09:00
Ston 09:05 09:05
Klek 09:10 09:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Otrić-Seoci 10:00 10:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30 18:00
Macelj, Border 19:05 19:05
Gruskovlje, Gruskovlje Border 19:09 19:09
Maribor, Bus terminal 19:58 20:00
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 20:22 20:22
Spielfield, Border 20:23 20:23
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 23:30
route map
23 July | 16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13h 05m 2change
06:00 Vienna (AT) , Bus terminal
287 HRK
16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06:00 Vienna (AT) , VIB Terminal Bus terminal
287 HRK
13h 05m 2 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska, Border 01:25 01:25
Zavrc, Zavrc Border 01:54 01:54
Maribor, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 02:36 02:36
Spielfield, Border 03:00 03:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 06:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Vienna (AT)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling between Split and Vienna: Travel by train: it is possible to travel by train on this route via Zagreb. More informations about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: In summer season there is direct flight on this route. Out of the season there is option to fly via Zagreb. View Larger Map