Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Ljubljana (Slovenia)

Travel by car: the distance between Split and Ljubljana is 468 km which equals a travel time of approximately 4 hours and 40 minutes. The route goes mainly trough highway in Croatia and partly via highway in Slovenia. There is also possibility to travel via local roads in Croatia and Slovenia, but travelling time in that case is much longer. Travel by bus: Timetable and price tickets for direct busses from Split to Ljubljana, if any,  you can check below. Alternativly you can take a bus from Split to Zagreb, and then switch to another bus from Zagreb to Ljubljana from there on.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
16 Nov | 04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 00m 1change
12:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
187 HRK
04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
187 HRK
08h 00m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00 10:15
Bregana, Border 10:45 10:45
Obrezje, Border 10:50 10:50
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Jelsane, Border 12:58 12:58
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 16:27 16:27
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 19:25 19:25
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 23:55
route map
16 Nov | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 20m 1change
19:50 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
187 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:50 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
187 HRK
09h 20m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:30
Bregana, Border 18:00 18:00
Obrezje, Border 18:05 18:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
route map
16 Nov | 07:15 Split (HR) ,
08h 55m 1change
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) ,
HRK
07:15 Split (HR) ,
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) ,
HRK
08h 55m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split 07:15
Zadar 09:25 09:25
Zagreb 12:55 13:45
Bregana 14:14 14:14
Obrezje 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana 16:10 16:10
Fernetici 17:32 17:32
Fernetici 17:33 17:33
Trieste 17:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Ljubljana (SI)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Ljubljana: Travel by train: it is possible to travel by train on this route via Zagreb. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: on this route there is no direct flight. View Larger Map