Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Ljubljana (Slovenia)

Travel by car: the distance between Split and Ljubljana is 468 km which equals a travel time of approximately 4 hours and 40 minutes. The route goes mainly trough highway in Croatia and partly via highway in Slovenia. There is also possibility to travel via local roads in Croatia and Slovenia, but travelling time in that case is much longer. Travel by bus: Timetable and price tickets for direct busses from Split to Ljubljana, if any,  you can check below. Alternativly you can take a bus from Split to Zagreb, and then switch to another bus from Zagreb to Ljubljana from there on.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
27 Feb | 04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 00m 1change
12:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
25 EUR
04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
25 EUR
08h 00m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o. (CRN)
7.1
4608 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
27 Feb | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 30m 1change
18:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
27 EUR
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
27 EUR
10h 30m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres (CRB)
6.5
12488 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
27 Feb | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 20m 1change
19:50 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
25 EUR
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:50 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
25 EUR
09h 20m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o. (CRN)
7.1
4608 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
27 Feb | 07:15 Split (HR) ,
08h 55m 1change
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) ,
07:15 Split (HR) ,
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) ,
08h 55m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o. (CRN)
7.1
4608 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Ljubljana (SI)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Ljubljana: Travel by train: it is possible to travel by train on this route via Zagreb. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: on this route there is no direct flight. View Larger Map