Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Sibenik to Split

From Sibenik to Split there are plenty of bus connections year around, the travel time by bus is about 1.5 hours, majority of buses drive along the picturesque coastal road, to get the best view you should get a seat at the right side of the bus. The bus departures from the bus station in Sibenik, and in stops in Split also at the main bus station. If you plan also to travel return from Split to Sibenik, you can save money if you buy a return ticket with the SAME bus company. Timetable for returning buses you can see here. If you are intending it to travel to the Split airport you should take a bus from Sibenik to Trogir and the take local bus nr. 37 to the airport.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 June | 00:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
01:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
00:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Bibinje 22:55 22:55
Sukosan 22:59 22:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 23:02 23:02
Turanj 23:05 23:05
St. Filip i Jakov 23:12 23:12
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Pakostane Mag. 23:19 23:19
Drage 23:23 23:23
Prosika 23:31 23:31
Pirovac 23:38 23:38
Tisno Mag. 23:42 23:42
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 23:59 23:59
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Brodarica 00:06 00:06
Grebastica 00:19 00:19
Primosten Intersection 00:26 00:26
Rogoznica 00:33 00:33
Podorljak 00:40 00:40
Marina 00:50 00:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Solin, Stop > Split 01:02 01:02
Split, Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Omis 01:40 01:40
Brela Magistrala 02:00 02:00
Baska Voda 02:30 02:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 02:50 02:50
Podgora 02:55 02:55
Igrane 03:10 03:10
Zivogosce 03:12 03:12
Duba 03:15 03:15
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 03:25 03:25
Zaostrog 03:30 03:30
Brist 03:33 03:33
Gradac 03:35 03:35
Bacina 03:40 03:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Opuzen 04:10 04:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 04:20 04:20
Klek 04:40 04:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border 04:45 04:45
Neum GP I, Border 04:46 04:46
Neum GP II, Border 04:52 04:52
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 04:54 04:54
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 04:57 04:57
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:00 05:00
Slano 05:07 05:07
Trsteno 05:17 05:17
Orasac 05:19 05:19
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:21 05:21
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 03:45 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
05:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
53 HRK
03:45 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
05:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
53 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.31
1178 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Slunj 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
Trilj 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 04:35 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
06:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
04:35 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
06:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten Intersection 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 06:45 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
08:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
06:45 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
08:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.06
507 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:45
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 07:15 07:15
Rogoznica Mag. 07:30 07:30
Split, Bus terminal 08:20
route map
Only 9 left
17 June | 08:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 34m Direct
09:34 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
08:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
09:34 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
01h 34m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1167 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 08:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
10:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
08:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
10:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.95
265 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:00
Bibinje 07:11 07:11
Sukosan 07:14 07:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 07:20 07:20
Turanj 07:24 07:24
St. Filip i Jakov 07:26 07:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:33 07:33
Pakostane Mag. 07:42 07:42
Drage 07:47 07:47
Pirovac 08:01 08:01
Tisno Mag. 08:04 08:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:13 08:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Brodarica 08:42 08:42
Grebastica 08:50 08:50
Primosten Intersection 09:02 09:02
Rogoznica Mag. 09:09 09:09
Podorljak 09:14 09:14
Marina 09:20 09:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Solin, Stop > Split 09:53 09:53
Split, Bus terminal 10:05
route map
17 June | 09:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
11:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
09:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
11:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
02h 05m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1167 reviews
Operational intervals
08.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
St. Filip i Jakov 08:27 08:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Pakostane Mag. 08:42 08:42
Pirovac 08:58 08:58
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 09:09 09:09
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Primosten Intersection 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:39 10:39
Marina 10:50 10:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:03 11:03
Split, Bus terminal 11:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 10:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
11:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
10:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
11:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1167 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:00
St. Filip i Jakov 08:27 08:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Pakostane Mag. 08:42 08:42
Pirovac 08:58 08:58
Vodice, Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:39 10:39
Marina 10:50 10:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:03 11:03
Split, Bus terminal 11:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 10:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
12:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
10:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.06
507 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:00
Sukosan 09:15 09:15
St. Filip i Jakov 09:28 09:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Pakostane Mag. 09:45 09:45
Drage 09:49 09:49
Pirovac 10:00 10:00
Tisno Mag. 10:05 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:12 10:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Brodarica 10:41 10:41
Grebastica 10:50 10:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:00 11:00
Rogoznica Mag. 11:05 11:05
Podorljak 11:15 11:15
Marina 11:20 11:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Solin, Stop > Split 11:55 11:55
Split, Bus terminal 12:05
route map
17 June | 11:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 45m Direct
12:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
11:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
01h 45m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.06
507 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:00
Brodarica 11:10 11:10
Grebastica 11:20 11:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:35 11:35
Rogoznica Mag. 11:45 11:45
Marina 11:55 11:55
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:45 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Brela Magistrala 13:55 13:55
Baska Voda 13:58 13:58
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Podgora 14:26 14:26
Igrane 14:35 14:35
Drvenik 14:50 14:50
Zaostrog 14:55 14:55
Gradac 15:03 15:03
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:25 15:30
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 16:25 16:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:30 16:30
Slano 16:40 16:40
Trsteno 16:55 16:55
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:05 17:05
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
17 June | 11:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
13:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
11:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
13:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
02h 05m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1167 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 12:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 33m Direct
14:03 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
12:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:03 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
01h 33m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:00
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:15 06:15
Bakarac 06:21 06:21
Kraljevica 06:25 06:25
Smrika, Stop > Zadar 06:29 06:29
Jadranovo Mag. 06:33 06:33
Dramalj 06:39 06:39
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 06:44 06:45
Selce Mag. 06:50 06:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Klenovica Mag. 07:03 07:03
Senj, Bus terminal 07:20 07:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
St. Filip i Jakov 11:27 11:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 11:33 11:33
Pakostane Mag. 11:40 11:40
Drage 11:44 11:44
Pirovac 11:57 11:57
Tisno Mag. 12:01 12:01
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:26 12:30
Brodarica 12:39 12:39
Grebastica 12:48 12:48
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:00 13:00
Rogoznica Mag. 13:08 13:08
Marina 13:19 13:19
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:33 13:33
Split, Bus terminal 14:03
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 14:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
15:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
14:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1167 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. 12:45 12:45
Pirovac 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. 14:35 14:35
Marina 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal 15:30
route map
17 June | 14:20 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 40m Direct
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
14:20 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
01h 40m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.46
1065 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten Intersection 14:45 14:45
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
17 June | 15:10 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
16:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
15:10 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
16:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten Intersection 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 15:15 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
55 HRK
15:15 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
55 HRK
01h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.99
4025 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
17 June | 15:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
17:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
15:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
17:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.06
507 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Sukosan 14:15 14:15
St. Filip i Jakov 14:28 14:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:35 14:35
Pakostane Mag. 14:45 14:45
Drage 14:49 14:49
Pirovac 15:00 15:00
Tisno Mag. 15:05 15:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:12 15:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Brodarica 15:41 15:41
Grebastica 15:50 15:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:00 16:00
Rogoznica Mag. 16:05 16:05
Podorljak 16:15 16:15
Marina 16:20 16:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Solin, Stop > Split 16:55 16:55
Split, Bus terminal 17:05
route map
17 June | 15:40 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
15:40 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Tusilovic 09:48 09:48
Krnjak 09:55 09:55
Budacka Rijeka 09:58 09:58
Tocak 10:04 10:04
Veljun 10:08 10:08
Hrvatski Blagaj 10:12 10:12
Niksic 10:20 10:20
Slunj 10:25 10:25
Slušnica 10:30 10:30
Rakovica 10:41 10:41
Plitvice Lakes 10:55 10:55
Rudanovac 11:03 11:03
Borje Motel 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 11:35 11:35
Udbina 12:15 12:15
Ondic 12:16 12:16
Klapavica 12:20 12:20
Bruvno 12:25 12:25
Gracac, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Obrovac 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 13:40 13:40
Posedarje 14:05 14:05
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 14:11 14:11
Murvica 14:13 14:13
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Bibinje 14:34 14:34
Sukosan 14:37 14:37
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 14:43 14:43
Turanj 14:47 14:47
St. Filip i Jakov 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. 15:02 15:02
Drage 15:06 15:06
Prosika 15:13 15:13
Pirovac 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:35 15:40
Brodarica 15:51 15:51
Grebastica 15:57 15:57
Rogoznica Mag. 16:15 16:15
Podorljak 16:22 16:22
Marina 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:49 16:49
Solin, Stop > Split 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
17 June | 16:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
17:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
16:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
17:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1167 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 06:45
Labin, Bus terminal 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga 08:30 08:30
Lovran 08:40 08:40
Opatija, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Senj, Bus terminal 10:54 10:54
Karlobag 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica 13:25 13:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Pirovac 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:39 16:39
Marina 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:35
route map
17 June | 16:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
18:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
16:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
18:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.95
265 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:00
Bibinje 15:11 15:11
Sukosan 15:14 15:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 15:20 15:20
Turanj 15:24 15:24
St. Filip i Jakov 15:26 15:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:33 15:33
Pakostane Mag. 15:42 15:42
Drage 15:47 15:47
Pirovac 16:01 16:01
Tisno Mag. 16:04 16:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 16:13 16:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:25 16:30
Brodarica 16:42 16:42
Grebastica 16:50 16:50
Primosten Intersection 17:02 17:02
Rogoznica Mag. 17:09 17:09
Podorljak 17:14 17:14
Marina 17:20 17:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:34 17:34
Solin, Stop > Split 17:53 17:53
Split, Bus terminal 18:05
route map
17 June | 17:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 36m Direct
18:36 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
17:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
18:36 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
01h 36m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.25
347 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Novalja, Bus terminal 13:35
Pag (town) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:52 15:30
Sukosan 15:44 15:44
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 15:51 15:51
Turanj 15:56 15:56
St. Filip i Jakov 15:57 15:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 16:03 16:03
Pakostane Mag. 16:10 16:10
Drage 16:14 16:14
Pirovac 16:27 16:27
Tisno Mag. 16:31 16:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:56 17:00
Brodarica 17:09 17:09
Grebastica 17:18 17:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:30 17:30
Rogoznica Mag. 17:38 17:38
Marina 17:49 17:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:03 18:06
Solin, Stop > Split 18:26 18:26
Split, Bus terminal 18:36
route map
17 June | 17:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 36m Direct
18:36 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
17:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
18:36 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
01h 36m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Novalja, Bus terminal 13:35
Pag (town) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:52 15:30
Sukosan 15:44 15:44
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 15:51 15:51
Turanj 15:56 15:56
St. Filip i Jakov 15:57 15:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 16:03 16:03
Pakostane Mag. 16:10 16:10
Drage 16:14 16:14
Pirovac 16:27 16:27
Tisno Mag. 16:31 16:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:56 17:00
Brodarica 17:09 17:09
Grebastica 17:18 17:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:30 17:30
Rogoznica Mag. 17:38 17:38
Marina 17:49 17:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:03 18:06
Solin, Stop > Split 18:26 18:26
Split, Bus terminal 18:36
route map
17 June | 17:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
19:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
17:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
19:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.06
507 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Plitvice Lakes 13:20 13:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 13:40 13:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:55 16:00
Sukosan 16:22 16:22
St. Filip i Jakov 16:27 16:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Pakostane Mag. 16:45 16:45
Drage 16:50 16:50
Pirovac 17:00 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:13 17:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:28 17:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:00 18:00
Rogoznica Mag. 18:08 18:08
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:32 18:32
Split, Bus terminal 19:05
route map
17 June | 18:15 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 45m Direct
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
18:15 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
01h 45m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.46
1065 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 18:55 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
18:55 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
50 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.46
1065 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Slunj 15:10 15:10
Plitvice Lakes 15:45 15:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 16:05 16:05
Udbina Mag., Intersection 16:40 16:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Obrovac 17:40 17:40
Benkovac, Bus terminal 18:10 18:10
Stankovci 18:25 18:25
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Split, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 19:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 36m Direct
20:36 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
19:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
20:36 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
01h 36m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:45 12:45
Bakarac 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. 13:03 13:03
Dramalj 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal 13:50 14:00
Karlobag 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. 18:10 18:10
Drage 18:14 18:14
Pirovac 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:56 19:00
Brodarica 19:09 19:09
Grebastica 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. 19:38 19:38
Marina 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal 20:36
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 19:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
21:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
19:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
01h 30m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
8.03
576 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag 16:05 16:15
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
route map
17 June | 21:45 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
23:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
21:45 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
23:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Split, Bus terminal 23:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 08:30 Sibenik (HR) ,
01h 35m Direct
10:05 Split (HR) ,
HRK
08:30 Sibenik (HR) ,
10:05 Split (HR) ,
HRK
01h 35m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.95
265 reviews
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek 22:30
Dakovo 23:10 23:10
Slavonski Brod 00:05 00:05
Nova Gradiska 00:50 00:50
Zagreb 02:40 03:00
Zadar 06:30 07:00
Bibinje 07:11 07:11
Sukosan 07:14 07:14
Biograd na Moru 07:33 07:33
Tisno Mag. 08:04 08:04
Vodice 08:13 08:13
Sibenik 08:25 08:30
Primosten 09:02 09:02
Trogir 09:34 09:34
Split 10:05
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
17 June | 13:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 50m Direct
14:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
13:00 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
49 HRK
01h 50m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.06
507 reviews
Operational intervals
02.05. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:35
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:08 12:08
Pirovac 12:30 12:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:43 12:43
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:47 13:47
Rogoznica Mag. 13:54 13:54
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:18 14:18
Split, Bus terminal 14:50 15:00
Baska Voda 16:02 16:02
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:11 16:15
Gradac 17:01 17:01
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:25 18:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 18:15 18:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:25 18:25
Neum 18:35 18:35
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:40 18:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 18:55 18:55
Slano 19:05 19:05
Trsteno 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:50
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Sibenik (HR) to Split (HR)

This information is supplied without liability