Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Umag

Between Rovinj and Umag, there are daily bus connections year around, some of the buses listed below, drive only during summer season. Travel time by bus is about 1.5 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station in Rovinj, and in Umag the bus stop at the main bus station there.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Aug | 05:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 25m Direct
07:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
05:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
07:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
01h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4232 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Aug | 10:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 46m Direct
12:06 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
10:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
12:06 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
01h 46m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 09:35 09:35
Vodnjan 09:40 09:40
Cestarska Kuca 09:47 09:47
Bale 09:52 09:52
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:13 10:20
Rovinjsko selo 10:25 10:27
Sosici, Sošići intersection 10:34 10:34
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 10:43 10:43
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 10:54 10:54
Porec, Bus terminal 11:05 11:17
Spadici 11:20 11:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 11:40 11:42
Karigador 11:50 11:50
Lovrecica 11:54 11:55
Krizine 12:00 12:00
Umag, Bus terminal 12:06
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 25m Direct
16:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
01h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4232 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
18 Aug | 15:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 33m Direct
16:48 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
15:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
16:48 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
01h 33m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:30
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 14:35 14:35
Vodnjan 14:40 14:40
Cestarska Kuca 14:47 14:47
Bale 14:52 14:52
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:08 15:15
Rovinjsko selo 15:20 15:20
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:24 15:24
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 15:37 15:37
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 15:48 15:48
Porec, Bus terminal 15:59 16:00
Spadici 16:04 16:04
Novigrad, Bus terminal 16:23 16:25
Karigador 16:33 16:33
Lovrecica 16:37 16:37
Krizine 16:42 16:42
Umag, Bus terminal 16:48
route map
18 Aug | 18:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
19:35 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
18:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
19:35 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:25 17:25
Vodnjan 17:30 17:30
Cestarska Kuca 17:37 17:37
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:14 18:14
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:45 18:47
Spadici 18:50 18:50
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:10 19:12
Karigador 19:20 19:20
Lovrecica 19:24 19:24
Krizine 19:29 19:29
Umag, Bus terminal 19:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 21:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
23:00 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
54 HRK
21:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
54 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.52
11340 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rovinj (HR) to Umag (HR)

This information is supplied without liability