Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Umag

Between Rovinj and Umag, there are daily bus connections year around, some of the buses listed below, drive only during summer season. Travel time by bus is about 1.5 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station in Rovinj, and in Umag the bus stop at the main bus station there.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2337
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:50 07:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
52 78
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2335
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:50 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
52 78
Arriva - Autotrans
3243
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 19:32
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
78 118
This information is supplied without liability