Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Zagreb

From Pula to Zagreb there is a travel distance of about 270 Km, trough out the year there are bus connection between the cities, during summer season there are additional seasonal lines available. The travel time for the fastest connection is about 3.5 hours. You can see timetable for buses between Pula and Zagreb below, if you are doing a roundtrip, you can save money if you buy a return ticket with the SAME bus company, return timetable (From Zagreb to Pula) you can find here. In Pula the buses departure from the main bus station, which is located about 800 from the Arena in Pula. In Zagreb the drop of point is also the main bus station. If you wish to travel from Pula airport, you first have to take airport bus to the city centre.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 03:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
07:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
03:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
03h 30m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 03:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
18 Dec | 04:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
07:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
183 HRK
04:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
183 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Fils - Pula
Fils - Pula
Company rating
7.97
513 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 04:00
Vodnjan 04:10 04:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:40
route map
18 Dec | 05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
05h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:40
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika, Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:30 05:30
Prodol 05:38 05:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 05:40 05:40
Barban 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 05:57 05:57
Rasa 06:02 06:02
Labin, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vozilici, Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin, Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:35 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 05:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
05:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
04h 30m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:30
Vodnjan 05:40 05:40
Svetvincenat 05:55 05:55
Zminj 06:05 06:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:10 07:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
route map
18 Dec | 07:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
11:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
07:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
04h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan 07:15 07:15
Svetvincenat 07:30 07:30
Zminj 07:40 07:40
Pazin, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
18 Dec | 09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
122 HRK
09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
122 HRK
05h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Bale 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan 09:25 09:25
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika, Loborika 09:40 09:40
Marcana 09:45 09:45
Prodol 09:50 09:50
Hreljin 09:55 09:55
Barban 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:10 10:10
Rasa 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac, Strmac 10:25 10:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:30 10:30
Plomin, Plomin 10:35 10:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 10:45 10:45
Brsec 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga 11:11 11:11
Medveja 11:15 11:15
Lovran 11:19 11:19
Ika, Stop towards -> Rijeka 11:23 11:23
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
route map
18 Dec | 10:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
10:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 09:15
Pula, Bus terminal 09:55 10:00
Vodnjan 10:10 10:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 11:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
121 HRK
11:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
121 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 11:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 15m Direct
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
11:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
05h 15m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
18 Dec | 12:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 25m Direct
17:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
12:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
17:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
05h 25m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
18 Dec | 12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 25m Direct
16:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
03h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 13:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
17:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
164 HRK
13:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
17:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
164 HRK
04h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:00
Vodnjan 13:13 13:13
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:45 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
18 Dec | 13:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 15m Direct
18:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
13:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
18:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
05h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:30
Loborika, Loborika 13:41 13:41
Marcana 13:49 13:49
Prodol 13:55 13:55
Hreljici, Hreljici 13:57 13:57
Barban 14:06 14:06
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:14 14:14
Rasa 14:19 14:19
Labin, Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Vozilici, Vozilici 14:42 14:42
Plomin, Plomin 14:45 14:45
Zagorje (Plomin) 14:52 14:52
Brsec 14:58 14:58
Moscenicka Draga 15:09 15:09
Medveja 15:14 15:14
Lovran 15:17 15:17
Icici 15:21 15:21
Opatija, Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:45
route map
18 Dec | 14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 25m Direct
19:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
19:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
05h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:15
Loborika, Loborika 14:25 14:25
Marcana 14:30 14:30
Prodol 14:38 14:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 14:40 14:40
Barban 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:57 14:57
Rasa 15:02 15:02
Labin, Bus terminal 15:10 15:20
Strmac, Strmac 15:25 15:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 15:30 15:30
Plomin, Plomin 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 15:43 15:43
Brsec 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga 16:00 16:00
Lovran 16:10 16:10
Icici 16:14 16:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 15:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 25m Direct
20:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
15:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
05h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:15
Loborika, Loborika 15:25 15:25
Marcana 15:30 15:30
Prodol 15:38 15:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 15:40 15:40
Barban 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 15:57 15:57
Rasa 16:02 16:02
Labin, Bus terminal 16:10 16:15
Strmac, Strmac 16:20 16:20
Vozilici, Vozilici 16:25 16:25
Plomin, Plomin 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:43 16:43
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga 17:00 17:00
Lovran 17:10 17:10
Icici 17:14 17:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:40 18:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 15:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
19:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
15:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
19:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:00
Pula, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Pazin, Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Cerovlje 16:45 16:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 16:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
20:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
16:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
04h 00m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 16:00
Svetvincenat 16:25 16:25
Zminj 16:35 16:35
Pazin, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:05 19:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
18 Dec | 16:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 10m Direct
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
16:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
05h 10m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 30m Direct
12:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
12:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
07h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:15 09:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:16 09:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Obrezje, Border 11:40 11:40
Bregana, Border 11:50 11:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability