Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Sarajevo (BiH)

Bus timetable for buses between Pula and Sarajevo in Bosnia you can see below, schedule for buses travelling the opposite direction you can find here. The travel distance between the cities is 580-640 km depending on travel route, travel time by bus is about 10 hours. Alternative to the direct buses it is possible to travel from Pula to Zagreb or from Pula to Split and then catch a bus to Sarajevo from one of those cities.

__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
| 14:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 15m Direct
02:45 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
368 HRK
14:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02:45 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
368 HRK
12h 15m Direct

Fils - Pula
Fils - Pula
Company rating
7.97
513 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:40 18:50
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 20:30 20:30
Maglaj, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Zenica, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Kakanj, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Visoko, Bus terminal 02:15 02:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 02:45
route map
| 06:30 Pula (HR) ,
13h 50m Direct
20:20 Sarajevo (BA) ,
HRK
06:30 Pula (HR) ,
20:20 Sarajevo (BA) ,
HRK
13h 50m Direct

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Company rating
7.36
26 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 06:30
Rijeka 08:15 08:30
Karlovac 10:10 10:10
Maljevac 11:40 11:40
Velika Kladuša GP 11:41 11:41
Velika Kladuša 11:50 11:50
Cazin 12:40 12:40
Bihac 13:20 13:20
Bosanski Petrovac 14:15 14:15
Kljuc 15:05 15:05
Jajce 16:10 16:20
Donji Vakuf 17:05 17:05
Travnik 17:50 17:50
Vitez 18:11 18:11
Kakanj 18:45 18:45
Visoko 19:06 19:06
Kiseljak 19:35 19:35
Sarajevo 20:20
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
| 18:00 Pula (HR) ,
13h 40m Direct
07:40 Sarajevo (BA) ,
HRK
18:00 Pula (HR) ,
07:40 Sarajevo (BA) ,
HRK
13h 40m Direct

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Company rating
7.36
26 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Wednesday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 18:00
Rijeka 20:15 20:20
Karlovac 22:50 22:50
Maljevac 23:50 23:50
Velika Kladuša GP 00:20 00:20
Velika Kladuša 00:22 00:22
Bihac 00:50 00:50
Cazin 01:00 01:00
Bosanski Petrovac 02:20 02:20
Kljuc 02:55 02:55
Jajce 04:00 04:00
Donji Vakuf 04:35 04:35
Travnik 05:25 05:25
Vitez 05:45 05:45
Kakanj 06:10 06:15
Visoko 06:40 06:40
Sarajevo 07:40
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Sarajevo (BA)

This information is supplied without liability