Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Split

Travel by car: the driving distance between Pula and Split following fastest route is 472 km and approximately travelling time is 5 hours. The recommended route is to travel from Pula to Rijeka with highway - Istrian Y (it is not completely finished). From Rijeka to Split you can choose 2 options - to travel by highway or costal road. In the summer season it is better to avoid the costal road , as there is lots of traffic and total duration of the trip will be much longer. Travel by bus: There is direct buses from Pula to Split,  travel time by bus is about 10 hours. timetable and ticket price you can see below.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Nov | 06:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 35m 1change
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
06:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
10h 35m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:30
Pula, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:55 10:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
19 Nov | 09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 45m 1change
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
11h 45m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Lovran 11:05 11:05
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 16:00
Split, Bus terminal 21:15 21:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
route map
19 Nov | 11:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 00m Direct
21:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
340 HRK
11:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
340 HRK
10h 00m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
8.03
649 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Karlobag 16:05 16:05
Starigrad Paklenica 17:00 17:00
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
route map
19 Nov | 20:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 05m Direct
06:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
303 HRK
20:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
06:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
303 HRK
10h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten Intersection 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
19 Nov | 05:15 Pula (HR) ,
11h 25m 1change
16:40 Split (HR) ,
HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) ,
16:40 Split (HR) ,
HRK
11h 25m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj 04:40
Pula 05:15 05:15
Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:29 05:29
Prodol 05:37 05:37
Hreljici 05:38 05:38
Barban 05:47 05:47
Most Rasa 05:54 05:54
Rasa 05:59 05:59
Labin 06:06 06:10
Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija 07:10 07:15
Rijeka 07:29 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski 09:54 09:55
Senj 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar 13:38 13:45
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice Intersection 14:50 14:50
Sibenik 15:06 15:10
Primosten Intersection 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir 16:11 16:11
Split 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag. 20:04 20:04
Zaton Doli (Ston) 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik 21:43
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
19 Nov | 12:00 Pula (HR) ,
10h 35m 1change
22:35 Split (HR) ,
HRK
12:00 Pula (HR) ,
22:35 Split (HR) ,
HRK
10h 35m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 12:00
Loborika 12:10 12:10
Marcana 12:15 12:15
Prodol 12:23 12:23
Hreljici 12:25 12:25
Barban 12:34 12:34
Most Rasa 12:42 12:42
Rasa 12:47 12:47
Labin 12:55 13:00
Strmac 13:05 13:05
Vozilici 13:10 13:10
Plomin 13:15 13:25
Vrsak 13:27 13:27
Zagorje (Plomin) 13:30 13:30
Brsec 13:37 13:37
Moscenicka Draga 13:47 13:47
Medveja 13:53 13:53
Lovran 13:57 13:57
Icici 14:01 14:01
Opatija 14:07 14:07
Rijeka 14:27 16:15
Bakar Mag. 16:30 16:30
Bakarac 16:35 16:35
Kraljevica 16:39 16:39
Smrika 16:42 16:42
Jadranovo Mag. 16:46 16:46
Dramalj 16:51 16:51
Crikvenica 16:56 16:56
Selce Mag. 17:00 17:00
Novi Vinodolski 17:05 17:05
Povile 17:07 17:07
Klenovica Mag. 17:12 17:12
Krmpotska Ruka 17:13 17:13
St. Ilija 17:20 17:20
Senj 17:27 17:27
St. Juraj 17:37 17:37
Karlobag 18:33 18:33
Starigrad Paklenica 19:24 19:24
Zadar 20:10 20:30
Split 22:35
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
19 Nov | 12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 15m 2change
23:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
194 HRK
12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
23:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
194 HRK
10h 15m 2 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:05
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Split (HR)

This information is supplied without liability