Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Zurich

From Zagreb to Zurich there is a travel distance of 820-900 km depending on the route, the travel time is about 12-14 hours.Trough out the year there are direct bus from Zagreb to Zurich current time table you can see below. If you are doing a roundtrip you can see buses in the opposite direction here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Nov | 16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13h 00m Direct
05:30 Zurich (CH) , Bus terminal
350 HRK
16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:30 Zurich (CH) , Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal
350 HRK
13h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 10:45
Vukovar, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Osijek, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Zupanja, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Kutina, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00 16:30
Bregana, Border 17:00 17:00
Obrezje, Border 17:05 17:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 19:34 19:34
Fernetici, Border 19:35 19:35
Milan, Lampugnano Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Chiasso BP., Border 02:10 02:10
Lugano 02:30 02:30
Lucerne, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Bern, Car-Terminal Neufeld 06:30 06:30
Basel 06:31 06:31
Lausanne, Parking du Vélodrôme 09:45 09:45
Geneva, Bus terminal 10:45
route map
19 Nov | 17:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 45m Direct
05:55 Zurich (CH) , Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
382 HRK
17:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:55 Zurich (CH) , Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
382 HRK
12h 45m Direct

Zelic Reisen
Zelic Reisen
Company rating
8.18
65 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar, Bus terminal 12:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Dakovo, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Velika Kopanica, Restaurant Deram 13:45 13:45
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:10 17:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Pasjak, Border 20:30 20:30
Starod, Border 20:31 20:31
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 21:00 21:00
Pesek, Border 21:01 21:01
Como, Como Ponte Chiasso Border 02:44 02:44
Chiasso BP., Border 02:45 02:45
Lugano 03:15 03:15
Bellinzona, Bellinzona Sud 03:35 03:35
Lucerne, Bus terminal 05:05 05:05
Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
St. Gallen 06:55
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Zurich (CH)

This information is supplied without liability