Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Vir

From Zagreb to Vir, there is about 320 km, following the Croatian freeway, the route via local toll free roads is a bit shorter but travel time is considerable longer. During summer season there about a handful of bus from Zagreb to Vir (most in July and August) travel time is about 4.30 and 5.30 hours, outside of the summer season, you will have to travel via a Zadar to get to Vir.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 July | 07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
11:35 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
140 HRK
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:35 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
140 HRK
04h 35m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.48
1104 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Cakovec, Bus terminal 04:45
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
St. Ivan Zelina 06:05 06:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:50 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:55 07:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:40 10:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 11:05 11:05
Nin 11:20 11:20
Privlaka 11:25 11:25
Vir, Bus terminal 11:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 July | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
13:50 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
124 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:50 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
124 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.81
488 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Nin 13:30 13:30
Privlaka 13:45 13:45
Vir, Bus terminal 13:50
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
22 July | 11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
15:50 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:50 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Prijevoz Francuzević
Prijevoz Francuzević
Company rating
8.71
98 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:30
Perusic 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Nin 15:30 15:30
Privlaka 15:40 15:40
Vir, Bus terminal 15:50
route map
Only 6 left
22 July | 14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
18:30 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.81
488 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Virovitica, Bus terminal 10:30
Durdevac, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Bjelovar, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Stefanje 12:10 12:10
Cazma, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Ivanic-Grad, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:40 14:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Nin 18:10 18:10
Privlaka 18:20 18:20
Vir, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
22 July | 15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 20m Direct
20:20 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
05h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10877 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Tusilovic 16:15 16:15
Krnjak 16:20 16:20
Veljun 16:35 16:35
Hrvatski Blagaj 16:40 16:40
Slunj 16:48 16:48
Rakovica 17:05 17:05
Plitvice Lakes 17:23 17:23
Korenica 17:50 17:50
Posedarje 18:45 18:45
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 19:15 19:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Kozino 19:45 19:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 19:50 19:50
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Nin 19:55 19:55
Nin 20:00 20:00
Glavanci 20:03 20:03
Grbici 20:05 20:05
Privlaka 20:10 20:10
Vir, Bus terminal 20:20
route map
22 July | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
21:20 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:20 Vir (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Prijevoz Francuzević
Prijevoz Francuzević
Company rating
8.71
98 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Bosiljevo 18:00 18:00
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 20:15 20:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Nin 21:00 21:00
Privlaka 21:10 21:10
Vir, Bus terminal 21:20
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Vir (HR)

This information is supplied without liability