Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Vir

From Zagreb to Vir, there is about 320 km, following the Croatian freeway, the route via local toll free roads is a bit shorter but travel time is considerable longer. During summer season there about a handful of bus from Zagreb to Vir (most in July and August) travel time is about 4.30 and 5.30 hours, outside of the summer season, you will have to travel via a Zadar to get to Vir.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
360
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 03:00
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 03:20 03:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:25 04:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:25 05:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 08:35 08:35
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Nin 08:45 08:45
Nin 08:50 08:50
Privlaka 08:55 08:55
Vir, Bus terminal 09:05
Operational intervals
01.07. - 27.08.

Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
04:30 09:05
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 03:00
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 03:20 03:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:25 04:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:25 05:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 08:35 08:35
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Nin 08:45 08:45
Nin 08:50 08:50
Privlaka 08:55 08:55
Vir, Bus terminal 09:05
Operational intervals
01.07. - 27.08.

Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
140 210
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
354
Station Arrival Departure
Cakovec, Bus terminal 04:45
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
St. Ivan Zelina 06:05 06:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:50 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:55 07:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:40 10:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 11:05 11:05
Nin 11:20 11:20
Privlaka 11:25 11:25
Vir, Bus terminal 11:35
Operational intervals
15.06. - 10.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Cakovec, Bus terminal 04:45
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
St. Ivan Zelina 06:05 06:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:50 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:55 07:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:40 10:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 11:05 11:05
Nin 11:20 11:20
Privlaka 11:25 11:25
Vir, Bus terminal 11:35
Operational intervals
15.06. - 10.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
140 210
Prijevoz Francuzević
2396
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:30
Perusic 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Nin 15:30 15:30
Privlaka 15:40 15:40
Vir, Bus terminal 15:50
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 15:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:30
Perusic 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Nin 15:30 15:30
Privlaka 15:40 15:40
Vir, Bus terminal 15:50
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
139 209
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
4226
Station Arrival Departure
Virovitica, Bus terminal 10:30
Pitomaca 11:00 11:00
Durdevac, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Bjelovar, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Cazma, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Ivanic-Grad, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:40 14:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:40 17:45
Nin 18:15 18:20
Vir, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Virovitica, Bus terminal 10:30
Pitomaca 11:00 11:00
Durdevac, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Bjelovar, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Cazma, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Ivanic-Grad, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:40 14:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:40 17:45
Nin 18:15 18:20
Vir, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
124 186
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
125
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Tusilovic 16:15 16:15
Krnjak 16:20 16:20
Veljun 16:35 16:35
Hrvatski Blagaj 16:40 16:40
Slunj 16:48 16:48
Rakovica 17:05 17:05
Plitvice Lakes 17:23 17:23
Korenica 17:50 17:50
Posedarje 18:45 18:45
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 19:15 19:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Kozino 19:45 19:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 19:50 19:50
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Nin 19:55 19:55
Nin 20:00 20:00
Glavanci 20:03 20:03
Grbici 20:05 20:05
Privlaka 20:10 20:10
Vir, Bus terminal 20:20
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 20:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Tusilovic 16:15 16:15
Krnjak 16:20 16:20
Veljun 16:35 16:35
Hrvatski Blagaj 16:40 16:40
Slunj 16:48 16:48
Rakovica 17:05 17:05
Plitvice Lakes 17:23 17:23
Korenica 17:50 17:50
Posedarje 18:45 18:45
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 19:15 19:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Kozino 19:45 19:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 19:50 19:50
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Nin 19:55 19:55
Nin 20:00 20:00
Glavanci 20:03 20:03
Grbici 20:05 20:05
Privlaka 20:10 20:10
Vir, Bus terminal 20:20
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
129 206
Prijevoz Francuzević
5599
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Bosiljevo 18:00 18:00
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 20:15 20:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Nin 21:00 21:00
Privlaka 21:10 21:10
Vir, Bus terminal 21:20
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 21:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Bosiljevo 18:00 18:00
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 20:15 20:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Nin 21:00 21:00
Privlaka 21:10 21:10
Vir, Bus terminal 21:20
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
139 209
Autotransport Karlovac d.d
5620
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 05:30
Karlovac 06:15 06:15
Vojnic 07:00 07:00
Zadar 09:55 09:55
Vir 10:40

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:30 10:40
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 05:30
Karlovac 06:15 06:15
Vojnic 07:00 07:00
Zadar 09:55 09:55
Vir 10:40

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
This information is supplied without liability