Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Ulcinj

From Zagreb to Ulcinj in Montenegro there is a travel distance of about 800 km. This corresponds to a bus travel time of about 15-17 hours. From Zagreb there are a few departures for which you can buy a ticket all the way to Ulcinj, the buses drive either via the Croatian highway or trough Bosnia. You can see timetable for buses from Zagreb to Ulcinj here
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2150
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:50 12:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Budva, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Bar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 15:15
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:50 12:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Budva, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Bar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
400 640
This information is supplied without liability