Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Turbe

Zagreb to Turbe

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Turbe (BA) in Bosnia and Herzegovina by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Turbe (BA), there is more than 1 departures. The earliest departure time is at 06:30 and the latest arrival time is at 18:55. The fastest bus has a travel time of 6 hours and 20 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Turbe (BA) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Turbe
DRIVING TIME 6h 20 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 282km
TICKET PRICE 22 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9795 reviews
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 06:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 20m Direct
12:50 Turbe (BA) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
06:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:50 Turbe (BA) , Bus stop
165 HRK
06h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9795 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 08:30 08:30
Gradiska BP., Border 08:50 08:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 08:52 08:52
Nova Topola 09:05 09:05
Laktasi 09:30 09:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rekavica 10:17 10:17
Krupa na Vrbasu 10:26 10:26
Crna Reka 10:53 10:53
Barevo 11:05 11:05
Podmilacje 11:15 11:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Vinac 11:47 11:47
Torlakovac 11:55 11:55
Babino Selo 12:05 12:05
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Turbe 12:50 12:50
Travnik, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Vitez, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Busovaca 13:35 13:35
Brestovsko 13:53 13:53
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Han Ploca 14:20 14:20
Ilidza, Bus terminal 14:38 14:38
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:50
route map
Only 8 left
22 Jan | 12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 25m Direct
18:55 Turbe (BA) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:55 Turbe (BA) , Bus stop
165 HRK
06h 25m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9795 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 14:30 14:30
Gradiska BP., Border 14:50 14:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 14:52 14:52
Nova Topola 15:05 15:05
Laktasi 15:25 15:25
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 15:50 15:55
Jajce, Bus terminal 17:25 17:30
Vinac 17:47 17:47
Torlakovac 17:55 17:55
Babino Selo 18:03 18:03
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 18:15 18:20
Turbe 18:55 18:55
Travnik, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Vitez, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Busovaca 19:40 19:40
Brestovsko 19:58 19:58
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 20:10 20:15
Han Ploca 20:25 20:25
Ilidza, Bus terminal 20:43 20:43
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 20:55
route map
Only 9 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Turbe (BA)

This information is supplied without liability