Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Trieste

From Zagreb to Trieste there is a travel distance of about 230 km, which corresponds to a bus travel time of about 3.5 to 4 hours. Trough out the year there are several daily bus departures between Zagreb and Trieste. If you are travelling to the Trieste airport, be aware that the airport is situated about 40 km from the city centre in Trieste. From where the bus stops you although have an frequent airport bus going to the airport, you also have easy access to the Italian train network. Here you can see bus timetable for buses between Zagreb and Trieste: (Bus schedule for the route Trieste to Zagreb you can find here)
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Feb | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
03h 50m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 05:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m 1change
09:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
05:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
04h 20m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:10
Fuzine 06:50 06:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Pasjak, Border 08:20 08:20
Starod, Border 08:21 08:35
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 09:00 09:00
Pesek, Border 09:01 09:05
Trieste, Bus terminal 09:30
route map
22 Feb | 05:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 55m Direct
09:25 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
05:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:25 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
03h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:30
Bregana, Border 05:54 05:54
Obrezje, Border 05:56 05:56
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:09 09:09
Fernetici, Border 09:10 09:10
Trieste Opicina 09:19 09:19
Trieste, Bus terminal 09:25
route map
22 Feb | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 30m Direct
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
07h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m 1change
15:35 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:35 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
04h 20m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:15
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Fuzine 13:05 13:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:30 13:40
Pasjak, Border 14:35 14:35
Starod, Border 14:36 14:50
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 15:15 15:15
Pesek, Border 15:16 15:16
Trieste, Bus terminal 15:35
route map
22 Feb | 13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
04h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Postojna Cave 16:57 16:57
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:54 18:54
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 13:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
04h 00m Direct
17:45 Trieste (IT) ,
HRK
13:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
17:45 Trieste (IT) ,
HRK
04h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split 07:15
Zadar 09:25 09:25
Zagreb 12:55 13:45
Bregana 14:14 14:14
Obrezje 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana 16:10 16:10
Fernetici 17:32 17:32
Fernetici 17:33 17:33
Trieste 17:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Trieste (IT)

This information is supplied without liability