Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Tisno

From Zagreb to Tisno, there is a travel distance of about 330 km, following the Croatian highway. Most buses follow this route, but there is also buses following the toll free route along the country road. There is a handful of direct buses between Zagreb and Tisno, during the summer season, as apposed to most of the buses from Zadar and Sibenik, the buses from Zagreb actually goes to the town Tisno, which means you can get out by the festival area, if you are going to one of the many festivals in Tisno. Driving time for the bus from Zagreb to Tisno is about 5-6 hours. Here you can see current timetable:
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
2339
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar, Bus terminal 05:00
Brsadin 05:10 05:10
Nustar 05:15 05:15
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gradiste, D55 --> Zupanja 05:40 05:40
Zupanja, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 06:40 07:00
Novska 08:10 08:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Stankovci 13:50 13:50
Pirovac, Center 14:10 14:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Tribunj 14:30 14:30
Tisno, by the Bridge 14:45 14:45
Jezera 14:50 14:50
Betina 14:55 14:55
Murter 15:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 14:45
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar, Bus terminal 05:00
Brsadin 05:10 05:10
Nustar 05:15 05:15
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gradiste, D55 --> Zupanja 05:40 05:40
Zupanja, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 06:40 07:00
Novska 08:10 08:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Stankovci 13:50 13:50
Pirovac, Center 14:10 14:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Tribunj 14:30 14:30
Tisno, by the Bridge 14:45 14:45
Jezera 14:50 14:50
Betina 14:55 14:55
Murter 15:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 200
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
2343
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Stankovci 20:50 20:50
Pirovac, Center 21:10 21:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Tribunj 21:30 21:30
Tisno, by the Bridge 21:45 21:45
Jezera 21:50 21:50
Betina 21:55 21:55
Murter 22:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 21:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Stankovci 20:50 20:50
Pirovac, Center 21:10 21:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Tribunj 21:30 21:30
Tisno, by the Bridge 21:45 21:45
Jezera 21:50 21:50
Betina 21:55 21:55
Murter 22:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 231
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
696
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 23:30
Karlovac 00:25 00:25
Slunj 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes 02:15 02:15
Korenica 02:18 02:18
Benkovac 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
Operational intervals
01.08. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:30 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 23:30
Karlovac 00:25 00:25
Slunj 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes 02:15 02:15
Korenica 02:18 02:18
Benkovac 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
Operational intervals
01.08. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
3039
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 23:30
Karlovac 00:25 00:25
Slunj 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes 02:15 02:15
Korenica 02:18 02:18
Benkovac 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
Operational intervals
27.06. - 31.07.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:30 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 23:30
Karlovac 00:25 00:25
Slunj 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes 02:15 02:15
Korenica 02:18 02:18
Benkovac 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
Operational intervals
27.06. - 31.07.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
This information is supplied without liability