Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Skopje (Macedonia)

The travel distance from Zagreb to Skoje in Macedonia, is about 825 km the route goes via Belgrade in Serbia, The road is partly highway, partly country road. Road conditions vary. Travel by bus Zagreb – Skopje Bus connections between Zagreb and Skopje are very good. There is daily direct bus line between the cities. The bus on the way to Skopje stops only in Kumanovo, in northern Macedonia. If you travel to Ohrid, it is possible to continue the journey on the same bus to Struga, a town which is only about 10 kilometers away from Ohrid. Driving from Zagreb to Skopje takes about 12 hours, while the return is a little longer - about 13 hours, due to the fact that you have to wait a bit longer at the border.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 05m Direct
05:05 Skopje (MK) , Bus terminal
375 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:05 Skopje (MK) , Bus terminal
375 HRK
12h 05m Direct

Hafet Tours
Hafet Tours
Company rating
5.45
64 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Novigrad, Bus terminal 11:45
Porec, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 19:05 19:05
Brod BP., Border 19:10 19:10
Skopje, Bus terminal 05:05 05:05
Tetovo, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Gostivar, Bus terminal 07:20
route map
Only 9 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Skopje (MK)

This information is supplied without liability

Skopje

Skopje

Skopje

A one-way bus ticket for Zagreb - Skopje is about 365 kn, while a return ticket Zagreb - Skopje - Zagreb is 667 kn. Other means of transport By car: Travelling by car on the route Zagreb - Skopje is the most comfortable option. Distance from Zagreb to Skopje on route E70 and E-75 is approximately 825 km and the duration of the trip on the same route is approximately 8 hours, while the coastal route E71, which has a length of 1074 km, and takes about 14 hours. Rent-a-car: You can rent a car in Zagreb, in the center or at Pleso Airport but in one direction, to Skopje. You can current car rental offer from Zagreb here. By train: It is possible to travel by train via Belgrade, where you will have to change train- By plane: Croatia Airlines offers daily flights from Zagreb to Skopje. Flight duration is approximately 1 hour and 15 minutes.