Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Rab

The travel distance between Zagreb and Island Rab, is about 22 km. majority of the route goes via the Croatian highway, where toll fees apply. During summer season there are several direct buses between Zagreb and Rab, the trip including a trip with the ferry from Stinica to Misnjak. Travel for the buses from Zagreb to Rab is about 4-5 hours depending on travel route. You can see current timetable here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
08 Dec | 11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 54m 1change
17:09 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:09 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
05h 54m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5253 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:15
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Fuzine 13:05 13:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:30 14:00
Kraljevica 14:23 14:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Selce Mag. 14:45 14:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Povile, Stop > Zadar 14:53 14:53
Klenovica Mag. 14:58 14:58
Senj, Bus terminal 15:16 15:30
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar 15:41 15:41
Azic Lokva 15:53 15:53
Klada 15:58 15:58
Jurkusa 16:06 16:06
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 16:12 16:12
Stinica, Ferry port 16:18 16:30
Misnjak, Ferry port 16:45 16:50
Barbat (Rab), --> Rab 16:59 17:00
Rab, Bus terminal 17:09
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Rab (HR)

This information is supplied without liability