Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Rab

The travel distance between Zagreb and Island Rab, is about 22 km. majority of the route goes via the Croatian highway, where toll fees apply. During summer season there are several direct buses between Zagreb and Rab, the trip including a trip with the ferry from Stinica to Misnjak. Travel for the buses from Zagreb to Rab is about 4-5 hours depending on travel route. You can see current timetable here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 July | 06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
10:35 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:35 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
04h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4562 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Senj, Bus terminal 08:53 09:10
Stinica, Ferry port 09:52 10:00
Rab, Bus terminal 10:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 July | 08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
13:15 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.47
1102 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Meja 10:25 10:25
Hreljin 10:28 10:28
Krizisce 10:35 10:35
Jadranovo Mag. 10:45 10:45
Dramalj 10:50 10:50
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Selce Mag. 11:05 11:05
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Povile, Stop > Zadar 11:25 11:25
Klenovica Mag. 11:29 11:29
St. Ilija 11:37 11:37
Senj, Bus terminal 11:50 11:50
Jurjevo 12:04 12:04
Starigrad (Kvarner) 12:15 12:15
Stinica, Ferry port 12:25 12:25
Misnjak, Ferry port 13:00 13:00
Barbat (Rab), --> Rab 13:07 13:07
Rab, Bus terminal 13:15
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 July | 10:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
15:05 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
10:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:05 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
04h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4562 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal 13:23 13:40
Stinica, Ferry port 14:10 14:30
Misnjak, Ferry port 14:45 14:45
Rab, Bus terminal 15:05
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 July | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
21:35 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:35 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
04h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4562 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:40 20:00
Stinica, Ferry port 20:42 21:00
Misnjak, Ferry port 21:15 21:15
Rab, Bus terminal 21:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Rab (HR)

This information is supplied without liability