Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Rab

The travel distance between Zagreb and Island Rab, is about 22 km. majority of the route goes via the Croatian highway, where toll fees apply. During summer season there are several direct buses between Zagreb and Rab, the trip including a trip with the ferry from Stinica to Misnjak. Travel for the buses from Zagreb to Rab is about 4-5 hours depending on travel route. You can see current timetable here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
24 May | 13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 36m Direct
19:06 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:06 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
231 HRK
05h 36m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.69
4209 reviews
Operational intervals
27.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 14.06.

Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Hreljin 15:59 15:59
Krizisce 16:07 16:07
Jadranovo Mag. 16:13 16:13
Dramalj 16:19 16:19
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 16:24 16:30
Selce Mag. 16:35 16:35
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Povile, Stop > Zadar 16:48 16:48
Klenovica Mag. 16:53 16:53
St. Ilija 17:02 17:02
Senj, Bus terminal 17:11 17:30
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar 17:41 17:41
Azic Lokva 17:53 17:53
Klada 17:58 17:58
Jurkusa 18:06 18:06
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 18:12 18:12
Stinica, Ferry port 18:18 18:30
Misnjak, Ferry port 18:45 18:45
Barbat (Rab), --> Rab 18:55 18:55
Rab, Bus terminal 19:06
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Rab (HR)

This information is supplied without liability