Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Rab

The travel distance between Zagreb and Island Rab, is about 22 km. majority of the route goes via the Croatian highway, where toll fees apply. During summer season there are several direct buses between Zagreb and Rab, the trip including a trip with the ferry from Stinica to Misnjak. Travel for the buses from Zagreb to Rab is about 4-5 hours depending on travel route. You can see current timetable here:
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
530
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Senj, Bus terminal 08:53 09:10
Stinica 09:52 10:00
Rab, Bus terminal 10:35
Operational intervals
16.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 10:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Senj, Bus terminal 08:53 09:10
Stinica 09:52 10:00
Rab, Bus terminal 10:35
Operational intervals
16.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
230 346
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
348
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Meja 10:25 10:25
Hreljin 10:28 10:28
Krizisce 10:35 10:35
Jadranovo Mag. 10:45 10:45
Dramalj 10:50 10:50
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Selce Mag. 11:05 11:05
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Povile, Stop > Zadar 11:25 11:25
Klenovica Mag. 11:29 11:29
St. Ilija 11:37 11:37
Senj, Bus terminal 11:50 11:50
Jurjevo 12:04 12:04
Starigrad (Kvarner) 12:15 12:15
Stinica 12:25 12:25
Misnjak 13:00 13:00
Barbat (Rab), --> Rab 13:07 13:07
Rab, Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:30 13:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Meja 10:25 10:25
Hreljin 10:28 10:28
Krizisce 10:35 10:35
Jadranovo Mag. 10:45 10:45
Dramalj 10:50 10:50
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Selce Mag. 11:05 11:05
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Povile, Stop > Zadar 11:25 11:25
Klenovica Mag. 11:29 11:29
St. Ilija 11:37 11:37
Senj, Bus terminal 11:50 11:50
Jurjevo 12:04 12:04
Starigrad (Kvarner) 12:15 12:15
Stinica 12:25 12:25
Misnjak 13:00 13:00
Barbat (Rab), --> Rab 13:07 13:07
Rab, Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
201 302
Arriva - Autotrans
4038
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal 13:23 13:40
Stinica 14:10 14:30
Misnjak 14:45 14:45
Rab, Bus terminal 15:05
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:30 15:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal 13:23 13:40
Stinica 14:10 14:30
Misnjak 14:45 14:45
Rab, Bus terminal 15:05
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
230 346
Arriva - Autotrans
533
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:40 20:00
Stinica 20:42 21:00
Misnjak 21:15 21:15
Rab, Bus terminal 21:35
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 21:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:40 20:00
Stinica 20:42 21:00
Misnjak 21:15 21:15
Rab, Bus terminal 21:35
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
230 346
This information is supplied without liability