Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Prague

From Zagreb to Prague there is a travel distance of about 700 km, which by car equals a travel distance of about 8 hours (country road in Czech republic), by bus the travel time is longer as the direct buses drive via Bratislava and Vienna, below you can see schedule for the direct buses between Zagreb and Prague, which include a night bus. If you are travelling from Prague to Zagreb, you can see schedule here.

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5800
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska, Border 01:25 01:25
Zavrc, Zavrc Border 01:54 01:54
Maribor, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 02:36 02:36
Spielfield, Border 03:00 03:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 06:00 06:30
Chvalovice, Border 07:39 07:39
Znojmo, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Brno, Benešova Bus terminal 09:15 09:30
Jihlava, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Prague, UAN Florenc Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:30 12:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska, Border 01:25 01:25
Zavrc, Zavrc Border 01:54 01:54
Maribor, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 02:36 02:36
Spielfield, Border 03:00 03:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 06:00 06:30
Chvalovice, Border 07:39 07:39
Znojmo, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Brno, Benešova Bus terminal 09:15 09:30
Jihlava, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Prague, UAN Florenc Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
240 384
This information is supplied without liability