Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Zagreb Pozega

Bus Zagreb Pozega

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Pozega (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Pozega (HR), there is more than 6 departures. The earliest departure time is at 08:30 and the latest arrival time is at 22:30. The fastest bus has a travel time of 2 hours and 35 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Pozega (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Pozega
DRIVING TIME 2h 35 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 173km
TICKET PRICE 14 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Arriva - Autotrans
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 Feb | 08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 43m Direct
11:13 Pozega (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:13 Pozega (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 43m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 10:34 10:34
Cernik 10:39 10:39
Bacin Dol 10:43 10:43
Banicevac 10:48 10:48
Sastavci 10:53 10:53
Busnovi 10:58 10:58
Zakorenje 11:03 11:03
Brestovac 11:08 11:08
Zavrsje 11:10 11:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 11:13
route map
17 Feb | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
19:45 Pozega (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:45 Pozega (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
17 Feb | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
02h 45m Direct
10:15 Pozega (HR) ,
HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
10:15 Pozega (HR) ,
HRK
02h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 07:30
Nova Gradiska 09:25 09:25
Bacin Dol 09:31 09:38
Banicevac 09:43 09:45
Sastavci 09:48 09:48
Oblakovac 09:48 09:49
Ivandol 09:50 09:51
Busnovi 09:52 09:53
Zakorenje 09:56 09:57
Brestovac 10:03 10:03
Nurkovac 10:05 10:05
Novo Selo 10:10 10:10
Pozega 10:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
17 Feb | 08:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
02h 45m Direct
11:15 Pozega (HR) ,
HRK
08:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
11:15 Pozega (HR) ,
HRK
02h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 08:30
Nova Gradiska 10:35 10:35
Pozega 11:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
17 Feb | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) ,
02h 35m Direct
16:50 Pozega (HR) ,
HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) ,
16:50 Pozega (HR) ,
HRK
02h 35m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 14:15
Nova Gradiska 16:09 16:10
Bacin Dol 16:16 16:16
Banicevac 16:24 16:24
Sastavci 16:27 16:27
Oblakovac 16:27 16:27
Ivandol 16:28 16:28
Busnovi 16:29 16:29
Zakorenje 16:32 16:32
Brestovac 16:38 16:38
Nurkovac 16:40 16:40
Novo Selo 16:44 16:44
Pozega 16:50
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
17 Feb | 19:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
02h 45m Direct
22:30 Pozega (HR) ,
HRK
19:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
22:30 Pozega (HR) ,
HRK
02h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 19:45
Nova Gradiska 21:45 21:45
Bacin Dol 21:47 21:47
Banicevac 21:52 21:53
Sastavci 21:56 21:57
Oblakovac 21:57 21:58
Ivandol 21:59 22:00
Busnovi 22:01 22:02
Zakorenje 22:06 22:07
Brestovac 22:14 22:15
Nurkovac 22:17 22:18
Novo Selo 22:23 22:24
Pozega 22:30
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Pozega (HR)

This information is supplied without liability