Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Opatija

Traveling by bus from Zagreb to Opatija is possible all year around; during summer the number of daily departure options increases. Travel time is between 3 and 4 hours. All buses departure from the bus station in Zagreb, in Opatija the buses stop at bus station which is next to the sea side promenade.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 20m Direct
03:50 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03:50 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
03h 20m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1197 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
15 Oct | 06:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
09:20 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
06:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:20 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Icici 09:26 09:26
Lovran 09:30 09:30
Moscenicka Draga 09:40 09:40
Brsec 09:50 09:50
Zagorje (Plomin) 09:57 09:57
Plomin, Plomin 10:05 10:05
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:10 10:10
Strmac, Strmac 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Rasa, Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:33 10:33
Barban 10:41 10:41
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 10:50 10:50
Prodol 10:52 10:52
Marcana 11:00 11:00
Loborika, Loborika 11:05 11:05
Pula, Bus terminal 11:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
15 Oct | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
10:35 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
119 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:35 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
119 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:25 08:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:10 10:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Icici 10:41 10:41
Lovran 10:45 10:45
Moscenicka Draga 10:55 10:55
Brsec 11:05 11:05
Zagorje (Plomin) 11:12 11:12
Plomin, Plomin 11:16 11:16
Vozilici, Vozilici 11:25 11:25
Strmac, Strmac 11:30 11:30
Labin, Bus terminal 11:35 11:40
Rasa, Bus terminal 11:48 11:48
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 11:53 11:53
Barban 12:01 12:01
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 12:10 12:10
Prodol 12:12 12:12
Marcana 12:20 12:20
Loborika, Loborika 12:25 12:25
Pula, Bus terminal 12:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
15 Oct | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
11:30 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
112 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:30 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
112 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:55 08:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Icici 11:35 11:35
Ika, Stop towards -> Pula 11:37 11:37
Lovran 11:41 11:41
Medveja 11:45 11:45
Moscenicka Draga 11:49 11:49
Brsec 11:51 11:51
Zagorje (Plomin) 12:00 12:00
Plomin, Plomin 12:15 12:15
Vozilici, Vozilici 12:20 12:20
Strmac, Strmac 12:25 12:25
Labin, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Rasa, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 12:40 12:40
Barban 12:45 12:45
Hreljin 12:50 12:50
Prodol 12:55 12:55
Marcana 13:00 13:00
Loborika, Loborika 13:05 13:05
Pula, Bus terminal 13:20 13:30
Vodnjan 13:35 13:35
Bale 13:55 13:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
15 Oct | 11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 20m Direct
14:50 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:50 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
03h 20m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
8.02
642 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:25 12:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Icici 14:54 14:54
Lovran 14:58 14:58
Medveja 15:01 15:01
Moscenicka Draga 15:06 15:06
Brsec 15:17 15:17
Zagorje (Plomin) 15:23 15:23
Plomin, Plomin 15:30 15:30
Vozilici, Vozilici 15:33 15:33
Labin, Bus terminal 15:45 15:50
Rasa, Bus terminal 15:56 15:56
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 16:01 16:01
Barban 16:09 16:09
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 16:18 16:18
Prodol 16:20 16:20
Marcana 16:26 16:26
Loborika, Loborika 16:34 16:34
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
15 Oct | 13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 50m Direct
16:20 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:20 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Lovran 16:30 16:30
Medveja 16:34 16:34
Moscenicka Draga 16:40 16:40
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:57 16:57
Plomin, Plomin 17:06 17:06
Vozilici, Vozilici 17:11 17:11
Labin, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rasa, Bus terminal 17:28 17:28
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 17:33 17:33
Barban 17:41 17:41
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 17:50 17:50
Prodol 17:52 17:52
Marcana 18:00 18:00
Loborika, Loborika 18:05 18:05
Pula, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 20m Direct
18:20 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:20 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
03h 20m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
8.02
642 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:05 17:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Icici 18:24 18:24
Lovran 18:28 18:28
Medveja 18:31 18:31
Moscenicka Draga 18:36 18:36
Brsec 18:47 18:47
Zagorje (Plomin) 18:53 18:53
Plomin, Plomin 19:00 19:00
Vozilici, Vozilici 19:03 19:03
Labin, Bus terminal 19:15 19:20
Rasa, Bus terminal 19:26 19:26
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 19:31 19:31
Barban 19:39 19:39
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 19:48 19:48
Prodol 19:50 19:50
Marcana 19:56 19:56
Loborika, Loborika 20:04 20:04
Pula, Bus terminal 20:15
route map
15 Oct | 11:15 Zagreb (HR) ,
02h 50m 1change
14:05 Opatija (HR) ,
HRK
11:15 Zagreb (HR) ,
14:05 Opatija (HR) ,
HRK
02h 50m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 11:15
Vrbovsko 12:30 12:30
Fuzine 13:05 13:05
Rijeka 13:30 13:45
Opatija 14:05 14:05
Icici 14:11 14:11
Lovran 14:15 14:15
Medveja 14:19 14:19
Moscenicka Draga 14:25 14:25
Brsec 14:35 14:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 14:42 14:42
Vrsak 14:45 14:45
Plomin 14:50 14:50
Vozilici 14:55 14:55
Strmac 15:00 15:00
Labin 15:05 15:05
Rasa 15:13 15:13
Most Rasa 15:18 15:18
Barban 15:26 15:26
Hreljici 15:35 15:35
Prodol 15:37 15:37
Marcana 15:45 15:45
Loborika 15:50 15:50
Pula 16:00
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Opatija (HR)

This information is supplied without liability