Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Murter

From Zagreb to Murter, there is a travel distance of about 340 km, following the Croatian highway. From Karlovac, it is possible to go via tool free local road, passing Plitvice lakes, this trip has app. the same distance, but is more time consuming. Direct buses between Zagreb and Murter are limited to the summer season, each day there is about a handful of buses between the cities. Driving time with bus is about 5-6 hours. Most of the buses from Zagreb also stop in Jezera, Tisno and Betina. Here you can see current timetable:
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
363
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:00
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
St. Ivan Zelina 05:55 05:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Betina 12:25 12:25
Murter 12:30
Operational intervals
01.07. - 21.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 12:30
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:00
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
St. Ivan Zelina 05:55 05:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Betina 12:25 12:25
Murter 12:30
Operational intervals
01.07. - 21.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
150 225
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
2339
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar, Bus terminal 05:00
Brsadin 05:10 05:10
Nustar 05:15 05:15
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gradiste, D55 --> Zupanja 05:40 05:40
Zupanja, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 06:40 07:00
Novska 08:10 08:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Stankovci 13:50 13:50
Pirovac, Center 14:10 14:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Tribunj 14:30 14:30
Tisno, by the Bridge 14:45 14:45
Jezera 14:50 14:50
Betina 14:55 14:55
Murter 15:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 15:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar, Bus terminal 05:00
Brsadin 05:10 05:10
Nustar 05:15 05:15
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gradiste, D55 --> Zupanja 05:40 05:40
Zupanja, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 06:40 07:00
Novska 08:10 08:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Stankovci 13:50 13:50
Pirovac, Center 14:10 14:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Tribunj 14:30 14:30
Tisno, by the Bridge 14:45 14:45
Jezera 14:50 14:50
Betina 14:55 14:55
Murter 15:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 200
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
2343
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Stankovci 20:50 20:50
Pirovac, Center 21:10 21:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Tribunj 21:30 21:30
Tisno, by the Bridge 21:45 21:45
Jezera 21:50 21:50
Betina 21:55 21:55
Murter 22:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Stankovci 20:50 20:50
Pirovac, Center 21:10 21:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Tribunj 21:30 21:30
Tisno, by the Bridge 21:45 21:45
Jezera 21:50 21:50
Betina 21:55 21:55
Murter 22:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
138 239
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
6240
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Murter 21:25
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Friday

Click to see map.
17:00 21:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Murter 21:25
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Friday

Click to see map.
144 216
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
696
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 23:30
Karlovac 00:25 00:25
Slunj 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes 02:15 02:15
Korenica 02:18 02:18
Benkovac 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
Operational intervals
01.08. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:30 05:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 23:30
Karlovac 00:25 00:25
Slunj 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes 02:15 02:15
Korenica 02:18 02:18
Benkovac 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
Operational intervals
01.08. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
3039
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 23:30
Karlovac 00:25 00:25
Slunj 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes 02:15 02:15
Korenica 02:18 02:18
Benkovac 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
Operational intervals
27.06. - 31.07.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:30 05:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 23:30
Karlovac 00:25 00:25
Slunj 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes 02:15 02:15
Korenica 02:18 02:18
Benkovac 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
Operational intervals
27.06. - 31.07.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
This information is supplied without liability