Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Murter

From Zagreb to Murter, there is a travel distance of about 340 km, following the Croatian highway. From Karlovac, it is possible to go via tool free local road, passing Plitvice lakes, this trip has app. the same distance, but is more time consuming. Direct buses between Zagreb and Murter are limited to the summer season, each day there is about a handful of buses between the cities. Driving time with bus is about 5-6 hours. Most of the buses from Zagreb also stop in Jezera, Tisno and Betina. Here you can see current timetable:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 July | 07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
12:30 Murter (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:30 Murter (HR) , Bus stop
150 HRK
05h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.47
1098 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 21.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:00
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
St. Ivan Zelina 05:55 05:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Betina 12:25 12:25
Murter 12:30
route map
Only 5 left
17 July | 14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 20m Direct
19:50 Murter (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:50 Murter (HR) , Bus stop
144 HRK
05h 20m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
480 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Tribunj 19:20 19:20
Tisno, by the Bridge 19:30 19:30
Jezera 19:35 19:35
Betina 19:45 19:45
Murter 19:50
route map
Only 5 left
17 July | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 25m Direct
21:25 Murter (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:25 Murter (HR) , Bus stop
144 HRK
04h 25m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
480 reviews
Operational intervals
18.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Murter 21:25
route map
Only 5 left
17 July | 23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 55m Direct
05:25 Murter (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:25 Murter (HR) , Bus stop
150 HRK
05h 55m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
480 reviews
Operational intervals
25.06. - 05.09.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Benkovac, Bus terminal 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. 04:50 04:50
Pirovac 05:05 05:05
Tisno, by the Bridge 05:15 05:15
Murter 05:25
route map
Only 5 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Murter (HR)

This information is supplied without liability