Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Mostar (BiH)

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Zagreb and Mostar is about 418 km, whit a travel time about 5 hours and 15 minutes, this route goes via Banja luka and mainly follows local roads, alternatively it is possible to travel via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply, this route is about 100 km longer, but is in most case probably the fastest route.

Travel by Bus: There are a changing number of direct buses from Zagreb and Mostar, depending on time of year, current timetable and prices can be found below. Travel time by bus vary, usually it is about 10 hours.

// ]]>

Alternative ways of travelling from Zagreb to Mostar

Travel by train: Travelling with Train is in principle possible, but it is a fairly long trip which goes via Sarajevo.

Travel by plane: On the route Zagreb to Mostar there is no direct flight.

Large group: if you are a large group you can rent a bus from Zagreb to Mostar, more information about coach rental from Zagreb you can find here.

__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 July | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 00m Direct
16:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
08h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10811 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 09:55 09:55
Gradiška, Nestro Gas on bus station 10:00 10:00
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. 11:00 11:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Kupres 13:05 13:05
Suica, Magistrala 13:20 13:20
Livno, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Posusje, Globtour 15:10 15:10
Siroki Brijeg, GTM 15:30 15:30
Mostar, Cathedral 15:55 15:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Citluk 16:50 16:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Capljina, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 July | 13:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 40m Direct
22:35 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
13:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:35 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
08h 40m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10811 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:55
Stara Gradiska, Border 15:55 15:55
Gradiška, Nestro Gas oposit to bus station 16:00 16:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Bugojno, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Kupres 19:15 19:15
Livno, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Suica, Magistrala 19:40 19:40
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Posusje, Globtour 20:45 20:45
Grude 21:00 21:00
Vitina 21:25 21:25
Ljubuski 21:35 21:35
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Citluk 21:50 21:50
Mostar, Cathedral 22:25 22:25
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Doljani, Border 23:19 23:19
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 23:22 23:22
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Opuzen 23:30 23:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 23:40 23:40
Neum 23:45
route map
17 July | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 40m Direct
23:40 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:40 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
07h 40m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10811 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 19:40 19:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Orah, Border 22:20 22:20
Vitina 22:35 22:35
Ljubuski 22:45 22:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Citluk 23:05 23:05
Mostar, Cathedral 23:30 23:30
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 23:35 23:35
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
17 July | 22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 30m 1change
07:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
08h 30m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10811 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 00:25 00:25
Gradiska BP., Border 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:05 03:05
Kupres 03:35 03:35
Suica, Magistrala 04:00 04:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Livno, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Grude 05:25 05:25
Vitina 05:35 05:35
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:57 07:57
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum 09:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
17 July | 22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 00m Direct
06:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
08h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10811 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Vinjani Gornji / Osoje, Border 05:00 05:00
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Siroki Brijeg, GTM 05:45 05:45
Mostar, Cathedral 06:10 06:10
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Citluk 07:30 07:30
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 07:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Mostar (east) (BA)

This information is supplied without liability