Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Zagreb Milan

Travel distance from Zagreb to Milan is 641 km. Alternative route is from Milan to Ljubljana, where you can catch bus from  Ljubljana to Zagreb. Bus of course drives in the opposite direction from Milan to Zagreb.

Bus Zagreb Milan

9.38

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Milan (IT) in Italy by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Milan (IT), there is more than 2 departures. The earliest departure time is at 16:30 and the latest arrival time is at 01:00. The fastest bus has a travel time of 8 hours and 30 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Milan (IT) there are 6 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually drives only to one of the arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Milan
DRIVING TIME 8h 30 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 639km
TICKET PRICE 47 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Eurolines CH - ALSA - Eggmann Frey
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
20 Jan | 16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 30m Direct
01:00 Milan (IT) , Bus terminal
350 HRK
16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
01:00 Milan (IT) , Lampugnano Bus terminal
350 HRK
08h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 10:45
Vukovar, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Osijek, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Zupanja, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Kutina, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00 16:30
Bregana, Border 17:00 17:00
Obrezje, Border 17:05 17:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 19:34 19:34
Fernetici, Border 19:35 19:35
Milan, Lampugnano Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Chiasso BP., Border 02:10 02:10
Lugano 02:30 02:30
Lucerne, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Bern, Car-Terminal Neufeld 06:30 06:30
Basel 06:30
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Milan (IT)

This information is supplied without liability