Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Medjugorje (BiH)

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Zagreb and Medjugorje following the fastest route is about 490 km and has an estimated driving time of about 5 hours, this route goes via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply. The almost toll free alternative route via Banja Luka has a length of 450 km and an estimated travel time of 5 hours and 45 minutes. Travel by Bus: The number of direct buses between Zagreb and Medjugorje depends on the time of the year, the current timetable and ticket prices can found below. Travel time by bus vary, usually it is about 8 hours. Alternative ways of travelling from Zagreb to Medjugorje Travel by train: Travelling with Train is in principle possible, but it is a fairly long trip which goes via Sarajevo. The closest train station to Medjugorje is in Capljina which is 15 km away. Travel by plane: On the route Zagreb to Medjugorje there is no direct flight. Large group: if you are a large group you can rent a bus from Zagreb to Medjugorje, more information about coach rental from Zagreb you can find here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
12 Aug | 13:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 55m Direct
21:50 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
28 EUR
13:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:50 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
28 EUR
07h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres (CRB)
6.5
12546 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
12 Aug | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 00m Direct
23:00 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
28 EUR
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
28 EUR
07h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres (CRB)
6.5
12546 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat beltHighway
12 Aug | 22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 10m Direct
07:40 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
28 EUR
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:40 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
28 EUR
09h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres (CRB)
6.5
12546 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat beltHighway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Medjugorje (BA)

This information is supplied without liability