Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Losinj

The travel distance between Zagreb and Mali / Veli losinj, is about 260 km. majority of the shorts route goes via the Croatian highway. The direct bus connection between Zagreb and Losinj is limited to a few daily buses during summer season, and even less during the winter season. The bus goes via Island Krk and the ferry connection from Valbiska to Merag on Island Cres. Bus travel time is between 5 and 6 hours depending on route and number of stops on the way You can see current timetable here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Aug | 04:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 00m 1change
11:00 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
257 HRK
04:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:00 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
257 HRK
07h 00m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 05:25 05:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Brestova 08:10 08:15
Porozina (Cres) 08:45 08:45
Cres, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Orlec, Intersection 09:50 09:50
Osor 10:21 10:21
Nerezine, Nerezine 10:26 10:26
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Veli Losinj 11:00
route map
25 Aug | 07:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 12m Direct
12:37 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
214 HRK
07:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:37 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
214 HRK
05h 12m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
27.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:25
Omisalj 09:50 09:50
Malinska 10:05 10:05
Valbiska 10:30 10:30
Merag (Cres) 10:55 11:00
Cres, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Belej 11:50 11:50
Osor 12:01 12:01
Nerezine, Nerezine 12:06 12:06
Sveti Jakov (Mali Losinj) 12:09 12:09
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Veli Losinj 12:37
route map
25 Aug | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 27m Direct
14:27 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
215 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:27 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
215 HRK
05h 27m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:25 11:25
Malinska 11:42 11:45
Valbiska 12:00 12:15
Merag (Cres) 12:40 12:40
Cres, Bus terminal 12:59 13:00
Belej 13:31 13:31
Osor 13:41 13:41
Nerezine, Nerezine 13:46 13:46
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 14:12 14:15
Veli Losinj 14:27
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
25 Aug | 11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 57m 1change
18:12 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
215 HRK
11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:12 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
215 HRK
06h 57m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 04.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:15
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Fuzine 13:05 13:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:30 14:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Brestova 15:27 15:45
Porozina (Cres) 16:05 16:05
Vodice (Cres) 16:38 16:38
Cres, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Osor 17:29 17:35
Nerezine, Nerezine 17:40 17:40
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Veli Losinj 18:12
route map
25 Aug | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 12m Direct
20:27 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
215 HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:27 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
215 HRK
06h 12m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
09.06. - 15.09.

Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 17:36 17:40
Malinska 17:57 17:58
Valbiska 18:13 18:15
Merag (Cres) 18:40 18:40
Cres, Bus terminal 18:59 19:00
Belej 19:32 19:33
Osor 19:46 19:46
Nerezine, Nerezine 19:50 19:50
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Veli Losinj 20:27
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Veli Losinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability