Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Losinj

The travel distance between Zagreb and Mali / Veli losinj, is about 260 km. majority of the shorts route goes via the Croatian highway. The direct bus connection between Zagreb and Losinj is limited to a few daily buses during summer season, and even less during the winter season. The bus goes via Island Krk and the ferry connection from Valbiska to Merag on Island Cres. Bus travel time is between 5 and 6 hours depending on route and number of stops on the way You can see current timetable here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 42m Direct
15:42 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
211 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:42 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
211 HRK
06h 42m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.11. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:31 12:15
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:54 12:54
Malinska 13:11 13:11
Valbiska 13:29 13:30
Merag (Cres) 13:55 13:55
Cres, Bus terminal 14:14 14:15
Belej 14:46 14:46
Osor 14:59 14:59
Nerezine, Nerezine 15:04 15:04
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Veli Losinj 15:42
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
26 Apr | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 12m Direct
20:27 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
211 HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:27 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
211 HRK
06h 12m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Bakarac 17:20 17:20
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 17:36 17:40
Malinska 17:57 17:58
Valbiska 18:13 18:15
Merag (Cres) 18:40 18:40
Cres, Bus terminal 18:59 19:00
Belej 19:32 19:33
Osor 19:46 19:46
Nerezine, Nerezine 19:50 19:50
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Veli Losinj 20:27
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Veli Losinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability