Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Island Krk

From Zagreb to Krk (town) there is a travel distance of about 185 km. most of the route goes via the Croatian highway, where toll fees apply. During summer season there is more then a handful of direct daily buses between the two cities, during winter season, the number of buses is considerably lower. Bus travel time for the bus from Zagreb to Krk is about 3 hours. You can see current timetable here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Aug | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 14m Direct
10:44 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
92 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:44 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
92 HRK
03h 14m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 10.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 10:05 10:06
Njivice 10:14 10:15
Malinska 10:22 10:22
Krk, Bus terminal 10:44 10:45
Punat 10:57 11:00
Baska 11:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 02m Direct
10:57 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
92 HRK
07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:57 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
92 HRK
03h 02m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:55
Fuzine 09:35 09:35
Malinska 10:29 10:35
Krk, Bus terminal 10:57 11:00
Punat 11:13 11:15
Baska 11:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
11:15 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
34% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
89 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:15 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
34% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
89 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Company rating
8.73
283 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Malinska 10:50 10:50
Krk, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Punat 11:30 11:30
Baska 11:50
route map
25 Aug | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
12:05 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:05 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
27.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:25 11:25
Njivice 11:33 11:35
Malinska 11:44 11:45
Krk, Bus terminal 12:05 12:10
Punat 12:22 12:22
Baska 12:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 09m 1change
17:39 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:39 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
04h 09m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Urinj 16:25 16:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 16:30 16:30
Bakarac 16:36 16:36
Kraljevica 16:40 16:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 16:48 16:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 16:54 16:54
Njivice 17:03 17:03
Malinska 17:13 17:15
Krk, Bus terminal 17:39
route map
25 Aug | 14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 02m Direct
17:32 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:32 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
03h 02m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
17.06. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 16:48 16:48
Njivice 16:56 17:00
Malinska 17:09 17:10
Krk, Bus terminal 17:32 17:35
Punat 17:47 17:47
Baska 18:16
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
19:30 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
20:10 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
92 HRK
17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:10 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
30% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
92 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:25
Fuzine 18:45 18:45
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 19:25 19:30
Njivice 19:40 19:45
Malinska 19:54 19:55
Krk, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Punat 20:23 20:25
Baska 20:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
25 Aug | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
20:25 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
34% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
89 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:25 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
34% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
89 HRK
02h 55m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Company rating
8.73
283 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Malinska 20:05 20:05
Krk, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Punat 20:40 20:40
Baska 21:05
route map
25 Aug | 18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m 1change
22:35 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:35 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
142 HRK
04h 35m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 21:00
Urinj 21:10 21:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 21:14 21:14
Bakarac 21:20 21:20
Kraljevica 21:23 21:23
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 21:30 21:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 21:35 21:35
Njivice 21:44 21:44
Malinska 21:54 21:55
Krk, Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Punat 22:48
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Krk (HR)

This information is supplied without liability