Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Herceg Novi

The travel distance from Zagreb to Herceg Novi is 550 to 650 km depending on travel route; travel time with bus is about 12-14 hours depending on route. Buses are currently scheduled to operate whole year around. As the bus has tree border crossing end to end, it can occasionally occur that there is long delay at the border which of course also will effect the arrival time of the bus in Herceg Novi. You can see time table for bus from Zagreb to Herceg Novi here
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
6453
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 09:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
383 613
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2150
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:50 12:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Budva, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Bar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 12:15
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:50 12:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Budva, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Bar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
330 528
This information is supplied without liability