Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Graz

All year around there is bus from Zagreb to Graz, buses driving time is about 4 hours. The current timetable can be found below. Please note that all buses departure from the bus station in Zagreb and drive to the bus station in Graz, if you are traveling to or from one of the airports, you will have to take airport bus to or from the airport.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
16 Oct | 06:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
09:25 Graz (AT) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
06:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:25 Graz (AT) , Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal
129 HRK
02h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12037 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:30
Macelj, Border 07:32 07:32
Gruskovlje, Gruskovlje Border 07:36 07:36
Maribor, Bus terminal 08:25 08:25
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 08:47 08:47
Spielfield, Border 08:48 08:48
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 09:25 09:25
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Kittsee, Border 12:35 12:35
Jarovce, Border 12:45
route map
16 Oct | 10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
13:00 Graz (AT) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:00 Graz (AT) , Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12037 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Bregana, Border 10:30 10:30
Spielfield, Border 11:45 11:45
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 15:15
route map
16 Oct | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
20:15 Graz (AT) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:15 Graz (AT) , Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal
120 HRK
02h 45m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4395 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Macelj, Border 18:15 18:15
Spielfield, Border 19:00 19:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Kittsee, Border 23:27 23:27
Jarovce, Border 23:28 23:28
Bratislava, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
16 Oct | 18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 10m Direct
21:10 Graz (AT) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:10 Graz (AT) , Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12037 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 12:00
Vukovar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 14:55 15:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30 18:00
Macelj, Border 19:05 19:05
Gruskovlje, Gruskovlje Border 19:09 19:09
Maribor, Bus terminal 19:58 20:00
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 20:22 20:22
Spielfield, Border 20:23 20:23
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 23:30
route map
16 Oct | 23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
03:30 Graz (AT) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03:30 Graz (AT) , Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal
110 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12037 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Dubrava Krizovljanska, Border 01:25 01:25
Zavrc, Zavrc Border 01:54 01:54
Maribor, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 02:36 02:36
Spielfield, Border 03:00 03:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal 06:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Graz (AT)

This information is supplied without liability