Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Frankfurt

From Zagreb to Frankfurt there are direct buses all year around. The bus travel time from Zagreb to Frankfurt am Main is about 15 hours depending on route driven. Timetable for buses you can see below, schedule for buses from Frankfurt to Zagreb you can find here. Depending on departure, the bus drives either via Ingolstadt and Nuremberg or via Ulm, Stuttgart and Pforzheim. As the bus is often sold out, it is advisable to book your ticket in do time. Please note that there are no buses from Zagreb airport to Frankfurt, all buses drive from the bus station in Zagreb.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13h 40m Direct
23:55 Frankfurt (DE) , Bus terminal
310 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:55 Frankfurt (DE) , Pforzheimer Straße, Section E
310 HRK
13h 40m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Bregana, Border 10:45 10:45
Obrezje, Border 10:50 10:50
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Jelsane, Border 12:58 12:58
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 16:27 16:27
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 19:25 19:25
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 23:55
route map
15 Oct | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15h 00m Direct
07:00 Frankfurt (DE) , Bus terminal
327 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Frankfurt (DE) , Bus terminal
327 HRK
15h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12029 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zupanja, Bus terminal 12:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Kutina, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Cazma, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Ivanic-Grad, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Bregana, Border 16:30 16:30
Obrezje, Border 16:35 16:35
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 19:30 19:30
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, GTM 02:55 02:55
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Frankfurt, Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Cologne Bonn (Airport) 10:00 10:00
Dusseldorf, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Duisburg, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Essen, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Dortmund, Bus terminal 14:00
route map
15 Oct | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14h 25m Direct
07:55 Frankfurt (DE) , Bus terminal
310 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:55 Frankfurt (DE) , Pforzheimer Straße, Section E
310 HRK
14h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Bregana, Border 18:00 18:00
Obrezje, Border 18:05 18:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
route map
15 Oct | 22:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13h 00m Direct
11:45 Frankfurt (DE) , Bus terminal
330 HRK
22:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Frankfurt (DE) , Pforzheimer Straße, Section E
330 HRK
13h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:45
Bregana, Border 23:15 23:15
Obrezje, Border 23:16 23:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 01:11 01:15
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 02:12 02:12
Rosenbach, Border 02:22 02:22
Walserberg, Border 05:10 05:10
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 05:11 05:11
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Ingolstadt, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Nuremberg, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 11:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Frankfurt (DE)

This information is supplied without liability