Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Citluk

Zagreb to Citluk

10.00

Getting from Zagreb (HR) to Citluk (BA) in Bosnia and Herzegovina by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Zagreb (HR) and Citluk (BA), there is more than 7 departures. The earliest departure time is at 08:00 and the latest arrival time is at 23:05. The fastest bus has a travel time of 7 hours and 5 minutes. In Zagreb (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Citluk (BA) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Zagreb
ARRIVES IN Citluk
DRIVING TIME 7h 5 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 516km
TICKET PRICE 15 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.24
1901 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
20 Jan | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 50m Direct
16:50 Citluk (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:50 Citluk (BA) , Bus stop
188 HRK
08h 50m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 09:55 09:55
Gradiška, Nestro Gas station 10:00 10:00
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. 11:00 11:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Kupres 13:05 13:05
Suica, Magistrala 13:20 13:20
Livno, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Posusje, Globtour 15:10 15:10
Siroki Brijeg, GTM 15:30 15:30
Mostar, Cathedral 15:55 15:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Citluk 16:50 16:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Capljina, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
20 Jan | 13:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 55m Direct
21:50 Citluk (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
13:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:50 Citluk (BA) , Bus stop
188 HRK
07h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:55
Stara Gradiska, Border 15:55 15:55
Gradiška, Nestro Gas station 16:00 16:00
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. 17:00 17:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Bugojno, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Kupres 19:15 19:15
Livno, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Suica, Magistrala 19:40 19:40
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Posusje, Globtour 20:45 20:45
Grude 21:00 21:00
Vitina 21:25 21:25
Ljubuski 21:35 21:35
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Citluk 21:50 21:50
Mostar, Cathedral 22:25 22:25
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Doljani, Border 23:19 23:19
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 23:22 23:22
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Opuzen 23:30 23:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 23:40 23:40
Neum 23:45
route map
20 Jan | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 05m Direct
23:05 Citluk (BA) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:05 Citluk (BA) , Bus stop
148 HRK
07h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Orah, Border 22:20 22:20
Vitina 22:35 22:35
Ljubuski 22:45 22:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Citluk 23:05 23:05
Mostar, Cathedral 23:30 23:30
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 23:35 23:35
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
20 Jan | 21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 50m 1change
06:20 Citluk (BA) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:20 Citluk (BA) , Bus stop
160 HRK
08h 50m 1 change

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.24
1901 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
Plitvice Lakes 23:15 23:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 23:59 23:59
Udbina 00:36 00:36
Knin, Bus terminal 02:20 02:20
Sinj, Bus terminal 03:37 03:37
Cista Provo 04:09 04:09
Lovrec 04:12 04:12
Krivodol (Podbablje) 04:27 04:27
Imotski, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Vinjani Donji, Border 04:53 04:53
Grude 05:20 05:20
Ljubuski, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:20 06:20
Capljina, Bus terminal 06:50
route map
20 Jan | 22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 45m 1change
06:15 Citluk (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:15 Citluk (BA) , Bus stop
188 HRK
07h 45m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 00:25 00:25
Gradiska BP., Border 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. 01:15 01:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:05 03:05
Kupres 03:35 03:35
Suica, Magistrala 04:00 04:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Livno, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Grude 05:25 05:25
Vitina 05:35 05:35
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:57 07:57
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum 09:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
20 Jan | 22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 00m Direct
07:30 Citluk (BA) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:30 Citluk (BA) , Bus stop
110 HRK
09h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9791 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Vinjani Gornji / Osoje, Border 05:00 05:00
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Siroki Brijeg, GTM 05:45 05:45
Mostar, Cathedral 06:10 06:10
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Citluk 07:30 07:30
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 07:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 9 left
20 Jan | 23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 40m 1change
06:40 Citluk (BA) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:40 Citluk (BA) , Bus stop
160 HRK
07h 40m 1 change

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.24
1901 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Vinjani 05:05 05:05
Vinjani Donji, Border 05:15 05:15
Gorica 05:36 05:36
Grude 05:50 05:50
Ljubuski, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Citluk 06:40 06:40
Capljina, Bus terminal 07:01
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Citluk (BA)

This information is supplied without liability