Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Baska

The travel distance between Zagreb and Baska on Island Krk, is about 200 km. majority of the shorts route goes via the Croatian highway. The direct bus connections between Zagreb and Baska is very limited in the winter season, but during summer season there is more then a handful of daily departures. Bus travel time is between 4 and 6 hours depending on route and number of stops on the way. You can see current timetable here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 July | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
11:20 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:20 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
131 HRK
03h 50m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4563 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 10.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 10:05 10:06
Njivice 10:14 10:15
Malinska 10:22 10:22
Krk, Bus terminal 10:44 10:45
Punat 10:57 11:00
Baska 11:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 July | 07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
11:40 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:40 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
131 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4563 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:55
Fuzine 09:35 09:35
Malinska 10:29 10:35
Krk, Bus terminal 10:57 11:00
Punat 11:13 11:15
Baska 11:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 July | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
11:50 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:50 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
135 HRK
03h 50m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Company rating
8.7
270 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Malinska 10:50 10:50
Krk, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Punat 11:30 11:30
Baska 11:50
route map
22 July | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
12:50 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
147 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:50 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
147 HRK
03h 50m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4563 reviews
Operational intervals
27.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:25 11:25
Njivice 11:33 11:35
Malinska 11:44 11:45
Krk, Bus terminal 12:05 12:10
Punat 12:22 12:22
Baska 12:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 July | 14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 46m Direct
18:16 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
147 HRK
14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:16 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
147 HRK
03h 46m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4563 reviews
Operational intervals
17.06. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 16:48 16:48
Njivice 16:56 17:00
Malinska 17:09 17:10
Krk, Bus terminal 17:32 17:35
Punat 17:47 17:47
Baska 18:16
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 July | 15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 41m Direct
20:11 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
147 HRK
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:11 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
147 HRK
04h 41m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4563 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 July | 17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 25m Direct
20:50 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:50 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
131 HRK
03h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4563 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:25
Fuzine 18:45 18:45
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 19:25 19:30
Njivice 19:40 19:45
Malinska 19:54 19:55
Krk, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Punat 20:23 20:25
Baska 20:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 July | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
21:05 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:05 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
135 HRK
03h 35m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Slavonija bus d.o.o.
Company rating
8.7
270 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Malinska 20:05 20:05
Krk, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Punat 20:40 20:40
Baska 21:05
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Baska (HR)

This information is supplied without liability