Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Island Pag

Below we have listed the timetable for bus from Zadar to town Pag, if you are travelling from Zadar to Novalja, you can find the schedule here. The buses drive from the main bus station, if you wish to travel from Zadar airport to Pag, only direct options is to arrange a transfer, which you can do here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 July | 07:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
08:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
07:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
08:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
385 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:00
Brisevo 07:15 07:15
Poljica 07:17 07:17
Krneza 07:27 07:27
Podvršje 07:30 07:30
Razanac 07:33 07:33
Rtina 07:38 07:38
Miletići 07:40 07:40
Pag Bridge 07:42 07:42
Miskovici 07:44 07:44
Dinjiska 07:48 07:48
Stara Vas 07:50 07:50
Vrcici 07:52 07:52
Povljana 07:55 07:55
Gorica (Pag) 07:58 07:58
Pag (town) 08:00 08:00
Simuni 08:15 08:15
Kolan 08:20 08:20
Gajac 08:25 08:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 08:30
route map
17 July | 08:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
09:45 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
08:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
09:45 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
386 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:45
Razanac 09:14 09:14
Rtina 09:19 09:19
Miletići 09:22 09:22
Pag Bridge 09:24 09:24
Miskovici 09:26 09:26
Dinjiska 09:30 09:30
Stara Vas 09:33 09:33
Vrcici 09:36 09:36
Gorica (Pag) 09:38 09:38
Pag (town) 09:45 09:45
Simuni 10:00 10:00
Kolan 10:04 10:04
Gajac 10:10 10:10
Novalja, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
17 July | 10:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
11:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
10:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
386 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 14.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:15
Brisevo 10:28 10:28
Poljica 10:30 10:30
Krneza 10:38 10:38
Podvršje 10:40 10:40
Razanac 10:42 10:42
Rtina 10:45 10:45
Miletići 10:47 10:47
Pag Bridge 10:49 10:49
Miskovici 10:51 10:51
Dinjiska 10:54 10:54
Stara Vas 10:56 10:56
Vrcici 10:58 10:58
Povljana 11:03 11:03
Gorica (Pag) 11:08 11:08
Pag (town) 11:15 11:15
Simuni 11:30 11:30
Kolan 11:34 11:34
Gajac 11:40 11:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
17 July | 12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
13:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
13:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
385 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00
Brisevo 12:13 12:13
Krneza 12:25 12:25
Podvršje 12:27 12:27
Razanac 12:31 12:31
Rtina 12:37 12:37
Miletići 12:40 12:40
Pag Bridge 12:42 12:42
Miskovici 12:44 12:44
Dinjiska 12:48 12:48
Stara Vas 12:50 12:50
Vrcici 12:52 12:52
Povljana 12:55 12:55
Gorica (Pag) 12:58 12:58
Pag (town) 13:00 13:00
Simuni 13:15 13:15
Kolan 13:20 13:20
Gajac 13:25 13:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 13:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
17 July | 12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
13:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
385 reviews
Operational intervals
21.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:30
Zemunik Donji 11:30 11:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:50 12:00
Pag Bridge 12:42 12:42
Pag (town) 13:15 13:15
Simuni 13:28 13:28
Kolan 13:34 13:34
Gajac 13:40 13:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
17 July | 13:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
14:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
13:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
385 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:00
Brisevo 13:13 13:13
Poljica 13:18 13:18
Krneza 13:25 13:25
Podvršje 13:27 13:27
Razanac 13:31 13:31
Rtina 13:37 13:37
Miletići 13:40 13:40
Pag Bridge 13:42 13:42
Miskovici 13:44 13:44
Dinjiska 13:48 13:48
Stara Vas 13:50 13:50
Vrcici 13:52 13:52
Povljana 14:00 14:00
Gorica (Pag) 14:07 14:07
Pag (town) 14:15 14:15
Simuni 14:28 14:28
Kolan 14:34 14:34
Gajac 14:40 14:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
17 July | 14:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
15:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
14:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
386 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Brisevo 14:15 14:15
Poljica 14:17 14:17
Krneza 14:27 14:27
Podvršje 14:30 14:30
Razanac 14:33 14:33
Rtina 14:38 14:38
Miletići 14:40 14:40
Pag Bridge 14:42 14:42
Miskovici 14:44 14:44
Dinjiska 14:48 14:48
Stara Vas 14:50 14:50
Vrcici 14:52 14:52
Povljana 14:55 14:55
Gorica (Pag) 14:58 14:58
Pag (town) 15:00 15:00
Simuni 15:15 15:15
Kolan 15:20 15:20
Gajac 15:25 15:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 15:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
17 July | 15:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
16:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
15:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
386 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 10.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:15
Zemunik Donji 14:25 14:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:45 15:00
Brisevo 15:13 15:13
Krneza 15:25 15:25
Razanac 15:31 15:31
Pag Bridge 15:42 15:42
Miskovici 15:44 15:44
Dinjiska 15:48 15:48
Vrcici 15:52 15:52
Povljana 16:00 16:00
Gorica (Pag) 16:07 16:07
Pag (town) 16:15 16:15
Simuni 16:28 16:28
Kolan 16:34 16:34
Gajac 16:40 16:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
17 July | 17:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
18:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
17:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
386 reviews
Operational intervals
05.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:00
Brisevo 17:15 17:15
Poljica 17:17 17:17
Krneza 17:26 17:26
Podvršje 17:28 17:28
Razanac 17:31 17:31
Rtina 17:37 17:37
Miletići 17:40 17:40
Pag Bridge 17:42 17:42
Miskovici 17:44 17:44
Dinjiska 17:48 17:48
Stara Vas 17:50 17:50
Vrcici 17:52 17:52
Povljana 17:55 17:55
Gorica (Pag) 17:58 17:58
Pag (town) 18:00 18:00
Simuni 18:15 18:15
Kolan 18:20 18:20
Gajac 18:25 18:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
17 July | 19:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
20:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
19:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
20:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
385 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Zemunik Donji 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Brisevo 19:13 19:13
Poljica 19:18 19:18
Krneza 19:25 19:25
Podvršje 19:27 19:27
Razanac 19:31 19:31
Rtina 19:37 19:37
Miletići 19:40 19:40
Pag Bridge 19:42 19:42
Miskovici 19:44 19:44
Dinjiska 19:48 19:48
Stara Vas 19:50 19:50
Vrcici 19:52 19:52
Povljana 20:00 20:00
Gorica (Pag) 20:07 20:07
Pag (town) 20:15 20:15
Simuni 20:28 20:28
Kolan 20:34 20:34
Gajac 20:40 20:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 20:45
route map
17 July | 20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
21:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.41
385 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00
Brisevo 20:15 20:15
Poljica 20:17 20:17
Krneza 20:27 20:27
Podvršje 20:30 20:30
Razanac 20:33 20:33
Rtina 20:38 20:38
Miletići 20:40 20:40
Pag Bridge 20:42 20:42
Miskovici 20:44 20:44
Dinjiska 20:48 20:48
Stara Vas 20:50 20:50
Vrcici 20:52 20:52
Povljana 20:53 20:53
Gorica (Pag) 20:57 20:57
Pag (town) 21:00 21:00
Simuni 21:15 21:15
Kolan 21:20 21:20
Gajac 21:25 21:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Pag (town) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability