Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Island Pag

Below we have listed the timetable for bus from Zadar to town Pag, if you are travelling from Zadar to Novalja, you can find the schedule here. The buses drive from the main bus station, if you wish to travel from Zadar airport to Pag, only direct options is to arrange a transfer, which you can do here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 10:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
11:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
10:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11:15 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.46
473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 09.06.
15.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:15
Brisevo 10:30 10:30
Poljica 10:32 10:32
Krneza 10:38 10:38
Podvršje 10:40 10:40
Razanac 10:42 10:42
Rtina 10:45 10:45
Miletići 10:47 10:47
Pag Bridge 10:49 10:49
Miskovici 10:51 10:51
Dinjiska 10:54 10:54
Stara Vas 10:56 10:56
Vrcici 10:58 10:58
Povljana 11:03 11:03
Gorica (Pag) 11:08 11:08
Pag (town) 11:15 11:15
Simuni 11:30 11:30
Kolan 11:34 11:34
Gajac 11:40 11:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
15 Oct | 14:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
15:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
14:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.46
473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Brisevo 14:15 14:15
Poljica 14:17 14:17
Krneza 14:27 14:27
Podvršje 14:30 14:30
Razanac 14:33 14:33
Rtina 14:38 14:38
Miletići 14:40 14:40
Pag Bridge 14:42 14:42
Miskovici 14:44 14:44
Dinjiska 14:48 14:48
Stara Vas 14:50 14:50
Vrcici 14:52 14:52
Povljana 14:55 14:55
Gorica (Pag) 14:58 14:58
Pag (town) 15:00 15:00
Simuni 15:15 15:15
Kolan 15:20 15:20
Gajac 15:25 15:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 15:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
15 Oct | 20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
21:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus terminal
52 HRK
20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Pag (town) (HR) , Bus stop
52 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.46
473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 01.06.
16.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00
Razanac 20:33 20:33
Rtina 20:38 20:38
Miletići 20:40 20:40
Pag Bridge 20:42 20:42
Miskovici 20:44 20:44
Dinjiska 20:48 20:48
Stara Vas 20:50 20:50
Vrcici 20:52 20:52
Povljana 20:53 20:53
Gorica (Pag) 20:57 20:57
Pag (town) 21:00 21:00
Simuni 21:15 21:15
Kolan 21:20 21:20
Gajac 21:25 21:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Pag (town) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability