Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Mostar (BiH)

From Zadar to Mostar there is a travel distance of about 300 km, which equals a bus travel time of 5-6 hours, timetable for buses from Zadar to Mostar you can find below. Alternative to the direct buses you can travel from Zadar to Split, and then take a bus from there on to Mostar, that should give you more travel options. From the Zadar airport, there are no buses departures, but from the airport you have option to book a transfer for small or larger groups, here you can see transfer prices for various vehicles
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5259
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 20:25 20:25
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:00 21:00
Nova Sela Border Crossing, Border 22:15 22:15
Ljubuski 22:45 22:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Citluk 23:05 23:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:30 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 20:25 20:25
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:00 21:00
Nova Sela Border Crossing, Border 22:15 22:15
Ljubuski 22:45 22:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Citluk 23:05 23:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
180 288
This information is supplied without liability