Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Mostar (BiH)

From Zadar to Mostar there is a travel distance of about 300 km, which equals a bus travel time of 5-6 hours, timetable for buses from Zadar to Mostar you can find below. Alternative to the direct buses you can travel from Zadar to Split, and then take a bus from there on to Mostar, that should give you more travel options. From the Zadar airport, there are no buses departures, but from the airport you have option to book a transfer for small or larger groups, here you can see transfer prices for various vehicles
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m 2change
23:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
04h 00m 2 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10044 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 20:25 20:25
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:00 21:00
Nova Sela Border Crossing, Border 22:15 22:15
Ljubuski 22:45 22:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Citluk 23:05 23:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Mostar (east) (BA)

This information is supplied without liability