Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Medjugorje (BiH)

From Zadar to Medjugorje there is a travel distance of about 265 km, which equals a bus travel time of 4-5 hours, timetable for buses from Zadar to Medjugorje you can find below. Alternative to the direct buses you can travel from Zadar to Mostar or Zadar to Split, and then take a bus from there on to Medjugorje, that should give more travel options. Travelling with bus from the Zadar airport to Medjugorje is not possible but you can arrange for a door to door transfer, you can see transfer prices for various vehicles here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Sept | 19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m 2change
23:00 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
03h 30m 2 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 20:25 20:25
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:00 21:00
Nova Sela Border Crossing, Border 22:15 22:15
Ljubuski 22:45 22:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Citluk 23:05 23:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Medjugorje (BA)

This information is supplied without liability