Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Medjugorje (BiH)

From Zadar to Medjugorje there is a travel distance of about 265 km, which equals a bus travel time of 4-5 hours, timetable for buses from Zadar to Medjugorje you can find below. Alternative to the direct buses you can travel from Zadar to Mostar or Zadar to Split, and then take a bus from there on to Medjugorje, that should give more travel options. Travelling with bus from the Zadar airport to Medjugorje is not possible but you can arrange for a door to door transfer, you can see transfer prices for various vehicles here
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5259
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 20:25 20:25
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:00 21:00
Nova Sela Border Crossing, Border 22:15 22:15
Ljubuski 22:45 22:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Citluk 23:05 23:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:30 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 20:25 20:25
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:00 21:00
Nova Sela Border Crossing, Border 22:15 22:15
Ljubuski 22:45 22:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Capljina, GTM 23:00 23:00
Citluk 23:05 23:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
180 288
This information is supplied without liability