Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Trogir to Zadar

From Trogir to Zadar there are plenty of daily bus departure year around, the travel time by bus is about 2.5 to 3 hours. Most buses drive along the coast so you will be able to enjoy picturesque views on the ways (Tip: get a seat at the left side of the bus). If you plan to return to Trogir from Zadar later on, you should consider buying a discounted return ticket, the discount only apply if you travel with SAME bus company both ways, you can see timetable from Zadar to Trogir here. If you are landing a Split airport you first have to a taxi or local bus from the airport to the main bus station in Trogir, to continue your travel to Zadar
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
04 June | 05:30 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
07:55 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
05:30 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
07:55 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
02h 25m Direct

BRIONI - Pula (BRI)
8.1
662 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat belt
04 June | 06:32 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 08m Direct
09:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
06:32 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
09:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
03h 08m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
843 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
04 June | 10:32 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 48m Direct
13:20 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
10:32 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
13:20 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
02h 48m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
843 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
04 June | 12:35 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
15:05 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
12:35 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
15:05 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
02h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o. (APV)
7.5
1245 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
04 June | 13:29 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 27m Direct
15:56 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
13:29 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
15:56 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
02h 27m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5382 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat belt
04 June | 16:32 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 43m Direct
19:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
16:32 Trogir (HR) , Bus terminal
19:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10 EUR
02h 43m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
843 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Trogir (HR) to Zadar (HR)

This information is supplied without liability