Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Trieste to Rovinj

From Trieste to Rovinj there is a travel distance is about 100 km, during whole year there are several daily bus departures between the cities, driving time by bus is about 3 hours. If nothing else specified, the bus departure from the main bus station in Trieste which is just next to the Train station. You can see timetable for bus from Trieste to Rovinj here, and if you are travelling in from Rovinj to Trieste you can see the departure times here:
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2336
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:45 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
90 135
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6368
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:45 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
254 381
BRIONI - Pula
668
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 16:15
Rabuiese, Border 16:31 16:31
Skofije, Skofije Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:43 16:43
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 17:15 17:15
Plovanija, Border 17:16 17:16
Buje 17:25 17:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Bale 18:41 18:41
Vodnjan 18:52 18:52
Pula, Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
16:15 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 16:15
Rabuiese, Border 16:31 16:31
Skofije, Skofije Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:43 16:43
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 17:15 17:15
Plovanija, Border 17:16 17:16
Buje 17:25 17:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Bale 18:41 18:41
Vodnjan 18:52 18:52
Pula, Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
91 154
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2338
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:45 20:40
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
45 90
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
This information is supplied without liability