Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Trieste to Rovinj

From Trieste to Rovinj there is a travel distance is about 100 km, during whole year there are several daily bus departures between the cities, driving time by bus is about 3 hours. If nothing else specified, the bus departure from the main bus station in Trieste which is just next to the Train station. You can see timetable for bus from Trieste to Rovinj here, and if you are travelling in from Rovinj to Trieste you can see the departure times here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
14 Dec | 08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
14 Dec | 08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
09h 40m 1change
18:25 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
254 HRK
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
18:25 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
254 HRK
09h 40m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
route map
14 Dec | 17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
45 HRK
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
45 HRK
02h 55m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Trieste (IT) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability