Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Trieste

Between Rovinj and Trieste in Italy, there are daily bus connections year around, some of the buses listed below, drive only during summer season. Travel time by bus is about 2-3 hours. If you need to get to airport in Trieste, you can catch and airport bus from the bus station in Trieste, which is where the bus from Rovinj will drop you off.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2337
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:50 08:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
90 135
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6370
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Pula, Bus terminal 09:25 09:25
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:45 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Pula, Bus terminal 09:25 09:25
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
254 381
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2335
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:50 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
90 135
This information is supplied without liability