Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Trieste to Pula

From Trieste to Pula, there is a travel distance of about 120 km. Trough out the year there are several daily departures between the cities, in the summer season additional seasonal buses are running. Driving time for by bus is about 2.5 to 3 hours. In Trieste the bus drive from Piazza della Libertà / Via Flavio Gioia 2, which is in the centre of town, just next to the train station? In Pula the buses stop at the main bus station which is about 800 meter from the Pula Arena. You can see timetable for buses from Trieste to Pula below, and if your are travelling from Pula to Trieste you can see the timetable here
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6368
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:45 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
244 366
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2336
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:45 12:50
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
95 143
Fils - Pula
2299
Station Arrival Departure
Venice, People Mover Venezia Bus terminal 11:10
Venice - Mestre, Hotel Plaza 11:20 11:20
Trieste, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Kastel, Kastel Border 14:45 14:45
Plovanija, Border 14:55 14:55
Pula, Bus terminal 16:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
14:00 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Venice, People Mover Venezia Bus terminal 11:10
Venice - Mestre, Hotel Plaza 11:20 11:20
Trieste, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Kastel, Kastel Border 14:45 14:45
Plovanija, Border 14:55 14:55
Pula, Bus terminal 16:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
105 184
BRIONI - Pula
668
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 16:15
Rabuiese, Border 16:31 16:31
Skofije, Skofije Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:43 16:43
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 17:15 17:15
Plovanija, Border 17:16 17:16
Buje 17:25 17:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Bale 18:41 18:41
Vodnjan 18:52 18:52
Pula, Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
16:15 19:05
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 16:15
Rabuiese, Border 16:31 16:31
Skofije, Skofije Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:43 16:43
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 17:15 17:15
Plovanija, Border 17:16 17:16
Buje 17:25 17:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Bale 18:41 18:41
Vodnjan 18:52 18:52
Pula, Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
98 166
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2338
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:45 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
48 96
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Trieste (IT)
1h 40min
Pula (HR)
book a transfer
  • door to door service
  • no charge for flight delay
  • no luggage hassle
  • name sign
Arriva - Autotrans
6382
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 18:15
Pesek, Border 18:40 18:45
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 18:45 18:50
Starod, Border 19:10 19:10
Pasjak, Border 19:26 19:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:10 21:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:50 21:55
Vodnjan 22:35 22:35
Pula, Bus terminal 22:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 30.06.
01.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:15 22:45
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 18:15
Pesek, Border 18:40 18:45
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 18:45 18:50
Starod, Border 19:10 19:10
Pasjak, Border 19:26 19:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:10 21:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:50 21:55
Vodnjan 22:35 22:35
Pula, Bus terminal 22:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 30.06.
01.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
98 148
This information is supplied without liability