Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Trieste to Pula

From Trieste to Pula, there is a travel distance of about 120 km. Trough out the year there are several daily departures between the cities, in the summer season additional seasonal buses are running. Driving time for by bus is about 2.5 to 3 hours. In Trieste the bus drive from Piazza della Libertà / Via Flavio Gioia 2, which is in the centre of town, just next to the train station? In Pula the buses stop at the main bus station which is about 800 meter from the Pula Arena. You can see timetable for buses from Trieste to Pula below, and if your are travelling from Pula to Trieste you can see the timetable here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Apr | 08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
04h 05m Direct
12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
04h 05m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3912 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
25 Apr | 08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
09h 00m 1change
17:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
244 HRK
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
17:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
244 HRK
09h 00m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3912 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:00 09:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:01 09:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:22 10:30
Obrezje, Border 12:25 12:25
Bregana, Border 12:26 12:26
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Pula, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:25
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
25 Apr | 14:00 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
16:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
105 HRK
14:00 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
16:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
105 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Fils - Pula
Fils - Pula
Company rating
7.97
520 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Venice, People Mover Venezia Bus terminal 11:10
Venice - Mestre, Hotel Plaza 11:20 11:20
Trieste, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Kastel, Kastel Border 14:45 14:45
Plovanija, Border 14:55 14:55
Pula, Bus terminal 16:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
25 Apr | 14:00 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
16:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
14:00 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
16:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
02h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.99
552 reviews
Operational intervals
25.02. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 14:00
Rabuiese, Border 14:16 14:16
Skofije, Skofije Border 14:20 14:20
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 14:55 14:55
Plovanija, Border 15:00 15:00
Buje 15:10 15:20
Vodnjan 16:30 16:30
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
25 Apr | 17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
21:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
21:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
03h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3912 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
25 Apr | 18:15 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
04h 30m 1change
22:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
18:15 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
22:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
04h 30m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4101 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 30.06.
01.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 18:15
Pesek, Border 18:40 18:45
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 18:45 18:50
Starod, Border 19:10 19:10
Pasjak, Border 19:26 19:26
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:10 21:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:50 21:55
Vodnjan 22:35 22:35
Pula, Bus terminal 22:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Trieste (IT) to Pula (HR)

This information is supplied without liability