Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Trieste

The road distance between Pula and Trieste is 123 km and most the road is highway. Of the total distance, 94 kilometers are the highway or Istrian motorway which was completed in 2011. Travel time between Pula and Trieste is 2 hours and the toll is 38 kune for cars. If you want to avoid the highway and toll, you can use local roads in Istria, but then you have to bear in mind that the trip to Trieste may be prolonged to 4 hours, especially during the season when there's more traffic on the roads. Bus travel from Pula to Trieste Bus between Pula and Trieste operates all year round and in the season the number of departures increases. A detailed timetable for buses between Pula and Trieste you have below. Ticket price from Pula to Trieste is about 100 kn in one direction; return ticket with same company has a disount. (You can see return timetable here). If you travelling to the airport in Trieste, you have to change bus, at the main bus station in Trieste.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
03h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 06:25 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
08:25 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
105 HRK
06:25 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
08:25 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
105 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Fils - Pula
Fils - Pula
Company rating
7.97
513 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 06:25
Plovanija, Border 07:30 07:30
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:25 08:25
Venice - Mestre, Hotel Plaza 10:35 10:35
Venice, People Mover Venezia Bus terminal 10:45
route map
18 Dec | 07:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
09:55 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
07:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
09:55 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
02h 55m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan 07:15 07:15
Bale 07:25 07:25
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Buje 08:40 08:45
Plovanija, Border 08:55 08:55
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:35 09:35
Rabuiese, Border 09:36 09:36
Trieste, Bus terminal 09:55
route map
18 Dec | 09:25 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 20m 1change
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
244 HRK
09:25 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
244 HRK
08h 20m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Pula, Bus terminal 09:25 09:25
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
18 Dec | 14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
95 HRK
03h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 06:00 Pula (HR) ,
02h 40m Direct
08:40 Trieste (IT) ,
HRK
06:00 Pula (HR) ,
08:40 Trieste (IT) ,
HRK
02h 40m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 15.06.
15.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 06:00
Vodnjan 06:13 06:13
Bale 06:25 06:25
Sosici 06:32 06:32
Sveti Lovrec 06:44 06:44
Zbandaj 06:51 06:51
Porec 07:00 07:00
Buje 07:30 07:40
Kastel 07:50 07:50
Dragonja 07:55 07:55
Skofije 08:20 08:20
Rabuiese 08:21 08:21
Trieste 08:40
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Trieste (IT)

This information is supplied without liability
Day trip between Pula and Trieste If you plan a day trip to Trieste from Pula you can do it on your own or in the organization of tourist agents. Many travel agents in Pula offer one day trips to Trieste, their prices are around 250 kn for adults. As Trieste is not far, you can as well organize to go by car and see Trieste. If you more people travelling, then car is from an economic point of view, definitely the best option Visiting Trieste with an overnight stay If you plan to stay in Trieste for a longer period of time, you can find a large selection of accommodation by clicking on the icons below.

Porec

Trieste

Trieste

Other means of transport By car: If you don't have your own car when from driving to Trieste, you can rent on in Pula, here you can check best car rental offers. By train: travelling by train between Pula and Trieste is not possible. By plane: since the road distance between the two cities is very short, there are no flights between the two cities.