Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Munich

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Munich is 875 km which equals a travelling time of approximately 8 hours and 30 minutes. Recommended route goes via highway in Croatia, Slovenia and Austria where tool fees apply. The route also goes via highway in Germany, but it is free of charge. Travel by bus: Timetable and ticket prices  for buses from Split to Munich, if any, you can find below. Another alternative is to travel by bus from Split to Zagreb, and then continue from Zagreb by bus to Munich, where there is daily departure.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13h 30m 1change
18:00 Munich (DE) , Bus terminal
278 HRK
04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Munich (DE) , ZOB Bus terminal
278 HRK
13h 30m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4393 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00 10:15
Bregana, Border 10:45 10:45
Obrezje, Border 10:50 10:50
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Jelsane, Border 12:58 12:58
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 16:27 16:27
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 19:25 19:25
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 23:55
route map
15 Oct | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15h 00m 1change
01:30 Munich (DE) , Bus terminal
278 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01:30 Munich (DE) , ZOB Bus terminal
278 HRK
15h 00m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4393 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:30
Bregana, Border 18:00 18:00
Obrezje, Border 18:05 18:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
route map
15 Oct | 15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14h 15m Direct
05:15 Munich (DE) , Bus terminal
278 HRK
15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05:15 Munich (DE) , ZOB Bus terminal
278 HRK
14h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
12.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 16.06.

Tuesday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Senj, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 20:50 20:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:50 22:00
Rupa, Border 22:30 22:30
Jelsane, Border 22:31 22:50
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 02:12 02:12
Rosenbach, Border 02:24 02:24
Walserberg, Border 05:10 05:10
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 05:11 05:11
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 05:15 06:00
Augsburg, P + R Augsburg Nord 07:00 07:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 07:55 07:55
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 09:10 09:15
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 10:00 10:15
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 10:45 10:50
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 11:35 11:50
Frankfurt, Bus terminal 13:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on parts of the route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Munich (DE)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Munich: Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train on this route via Zagreb. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: In summer season there is a direct flight on this route.