Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Split

From Rovinj to Split there is not many direct bus connection, alternative to travelling direct is to take a bus from Rovinj to Rijeka, and change to a bus from Rijeka to Split, doing so should give you more travel options, the bus travel time is in both cases about 9 hours. If you are travelling to the airport in Split, you should get off the bus in Trogir which is only 6 km from the airport, if that is not possible you will have to take the airport bus from the Split bus station.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
29 Feb | 05:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 15m 1change
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
20 EUR
05:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
20 EUR
11h 15m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o. (CRN)
7.1
4610 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
29 Feb | 08:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 30m 1change
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
27 EUR
08:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
27 EUR
12h 30m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres (CRB)
6.5
12492 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
29 Feb | 19:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 05m Direct
06:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
43 EUR
19:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
06:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
43 EUR
11h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5355 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat belt
29 Feb | 04:40 Rovinj (HR) ,
12h 00m 1change
16:40 Split (HR) ,
04:40 Rovinj (HR) ,
16:40 Split (HR) ,
12h 00m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5355 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rovinj (HR) to Split (HR)

This information is supplied without liability