Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Rijeka

Pula and Rijeka are very well connected by bus, trough out the year there are plenty of daily departures between the cities. The travel time for the 110 km long route is about 2 – 3 hours depending on which travel route the bus takes. In Pula the bus departures from the main bus station, if you wish to travel from the Pula airport you first have to take airport bus to main bus station. Below we have listed timetable for buses from Pula to Rijeka, remember to pick your travel date in the search form above. If you are doing a roundtrip you can see buses in the opposite direction here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 03:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
05:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
76 HRK
03:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
76 HRK
01h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 03:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
07:35 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:40
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika, Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:30 05:30
Prodol 05:38 05:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 05:40 05:40
Barban 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 05:57 05:57
Rasa 06:02 06:02
Labin, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vozilici, Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin, Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:35 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 05:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 40m Direct
07:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
05:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
01h 40m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:30
Vodnjan 05:40 05:40
Svetvincenat 05:55 05:55
Zminj 06:05 06:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:10 07:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
route map
18 Dec | 06:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
09:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
91 HRK
06:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
91 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 06:45
Labin, Bus terminal 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga 08:30 08:30
Lovran 08:40 08:40
Opatija, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Senj, Bus terminal 10:54 10:54
Karlobag 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica 13:25 13:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Pirovac 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:39 16:39
Marina 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:35
route map
18 Dec | 07:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 50m Direct
08:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
07:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
08:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
01h 50m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan 07:15 07:15
Svetvincenat 07:30 07:30
Zminj 07:40 07:40
Pazin, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
18 Dec | 08:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
10:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
08:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
10:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 08:00
Loborika, Loborika 08:11 08:11
Marcana 08:19 08:19
Prodol 08:25 08:25
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 08:27 08:27
Hrboki, Hrboki Intersection 08:33 08:33
Barban 08:37 08:37
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 08:44 08:44
Rasa 08:49 08:49
Labin, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Strmac, Strmac 09:06 09:06
Vozilici, Vozilici 09:12 09:12
Plomin, Plomin 09:15 09:15
Zagorje (Plomin) 09:22 09:22
Brsec 09:28 09:28
Moscenicka Draga 09:39 09:39
Lovran 09:47 09:47
Opatija, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
18 Dec | 09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
11:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Bale 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan 09:25 09:25
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika, Loborika 09:40 09:40
Marcana 09:45 09:45
Prodol 09:50 09:50
Hreljin 09:55 09:55
Barban 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:10 10:10
Rasa 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac, Strmac 10:25 10:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:30 10:30
Plomin, Plomin 10:35 10:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 10:45 10:45
Brsec 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga 11:11 11:11
Medveja 11:15 11:15
Lovran 11:19 11:19
Ika, Stop towards -> Rijeka 11:23 11:23
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
route map
18 Dec | 11:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
13:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
11:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag 16:05 16:15
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
route map
18 Dec | 11:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 50m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
11:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
18 Dec | 12:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
12:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
18 Dec | 12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
82 HRK
12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
82 HRK
01h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 13:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
15:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
13:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
15:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:30
Loborika, Loborika 13:41 13:41
Marcana 13:49 13:49
Prodol 13:55 13:55
Hreljici, Hreljici 13:57 13:57
Barban 14:06 14:06
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:14 14:14
Rasa 14:19 14:19
Labin, Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Vozilici, Vozilici 14:42 14:42
Plomin, Plomin 14:45 14:45
Zagorje (Plomin) 14:52 14:52
Brsec 14:58 14:58
Moscenicka Draga 15:09 15:09
Medveja 15:14 15:14
Lovran 15:17 15:17
Icici 15:21 15:21
Opatija, Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:45
route map
18 Dec | 14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
16:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:15
Loborika, Loborika 14:25 14:25
Marcana 14:30 14:30
Prodol 14:38 14:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 14:40 14:40
Barban 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:57 14:57
Rasa 15:02 15:02
Labin, Bus terminal 15:10 15:20
Strmac, Strmac 15:25 15:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 15:30 15:30
Plomin, Plomin 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 15:43 15:43
Brsec 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga 16:00 16:00
Lovran 16:10 16:10
Icici 16:14 16:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 15:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
17:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
15:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
17:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
02h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:15
Loborika, Loborika 15:25 15:25
Marcana 15:30 15:30
Prodol 15:38 15:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 15:40 15:40
Barban 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 15:57 15:57
Rasa 16:02 16:02
Labin, Bus terminal 16:10 16:15
Strmac, Strmac 16:20 16:20
Vozilici, Vozilici 16:25 16:25
Plomin, Plomin 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:43 16:43
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga 17:00 17:00
Lovran 17:10 17:10
Icici 17:14 17:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:40 18:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 16:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
19:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
81 HRK
16:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
19:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
81 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 20:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
22:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
20:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
22:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
93 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 11:00 Pula (HR) ,
02h 15m Direct
13:15 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
11:00 Pula (HR) ,
13:15 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
02h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 11:00
Labin 12:00 12:00
Rijeka 13:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Rijeka (HR)

This information is supplied without liability