Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Plitvice Lakes

Unfortunatly there are NO scheduled buses from Pula to the National park Plitvice lakes, but it is also possible to travel with public bus via Karlovac (see timetable below) from Karlovac there are several buses to Plitvice, timetable for those buses you can see here The easist way to get there by bus is to join a daytrip / excursion tour from Pula. DEPARTURE TIMES IS FOR BUS FROM PULA TO KARLOVAC

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
611
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:40
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika, Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:30 05:30
Prodol 05:38 05:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 05:40 05:40
Barban 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 05:57 05:57
Rasa 06:02 06:02
Labin, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vozilici, Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin, Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:35 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:15 09:20
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:40
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika, Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:30 05:30
Prodol 05:38 05:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 05:40 05:40
Barban 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 05:57 05:57
Rasa 06:02 06:02
Labin, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vozilici, Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin, Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:35 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
149 224
BRIONI - Pula
184
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:30
Vodnjan 05:40 05:40
Svetvincenat 05:55 05:55
Zminj 06:05 06:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:10 07:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:30 09:05
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:30
Vodnjan 05:40 05:40
Svetvincenat 05:55 05:55
Zminj 06:05 06:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:10 07:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
150 300
BRIONI - Pula
186
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan 07:15 07:15
Svetvincenat 07:30 07:30
Zminj 07:40 07:40
Pazin, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 10:50
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan 07:15 07:15
Svetvincenat 07:30 07:30
Zminj 07:40 07:40
Pazin, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
149 298
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
70
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Bale 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan 09:25 09:25
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika, Loborika 09:40 09:40
Marcana 09:45 09:45
Prodol 09:50 09:50
Hreljin 09:55 09:55
Barban 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:10 10:10
Rasa 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac, Strmac 10:25 10:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:30 10:30
Plomin, Plomin 10:35 10:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 10:45 10:45
Brsec 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga 11:11 11:11
Medveja 11:15 11:15
Lovran 11:19 11:19
Ika, Stop towards -> Rijeka 11:23 11:23
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:30 14:05
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Bale 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan 09:25 09:25
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika, Loborika 09:40 09:40
Marcana 09:45 09:45
Prodol 09:50 09:50
Hreljin 09:55 09:55
Barban 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:10 10:10
Rasa 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac, Strmac 10:25 10:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:30 10:30
Plomin, Plomin 10:35 10:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 10:45 10:45
Brsec 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga 11:11 11:11
Medveja 11:15 11:15
Lovran 11:19 11:19
Ika, Stop towards -> Rijeka 11:23 11:23
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
93 149
Arriva - Autotrans
421
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 09:15
Pula, Bus terminal 09:55 10:00
Vodnjan 10:10 10:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 13:05
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 09:15
Pula, Bus terminal 09:55 10:00
Vodnjan 10:10 10:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
126 190
Pula (HR)
2h 24min
Karlovac (HR)
book a transfer
  • door to door service
  • no charge for flight delay
  • no luggage hassle
  • name sign
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
69
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 14:05
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
153 230
Arriva - App Požega
6233
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
159 238
BRIONI - Pula
187
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:30
Loborika, Loborika 13:41 13:41
Marcana 13:49 13:49
Prodol 13:55 13:55
Hreljici, Hreljici 13:57 13:57
Barban 14:06 14:06
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:14 14:14
Rasa 14:19 14:19
Labin, Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Vozilici, Vozilici 14:42 14:42
Plomin, Plomin 14:45 14:45
Zagorje (Plomin) 14:52 14:52
Brsec 14:58 14:58
Moscenicka Draga 15:09 15:09
Medveja 15:14 15:14
Lovran 15:17 15:17
Icici 15:21 15:21
Opatija, Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:30 17:50
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:30
Loborika, Loborika 13:41 13:41
Marcana 13:49 13:49
Prodol 13:55 13:55
Hreljici, Hreljici 13:57 13:57
Barban 14:06 14:06
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:14 14:14
Rasa 14:19 14:19
Labin, Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Vozilici, Vozilici 14:42 14:42
Plomin, Plomin 14:45 14:45
Zagorje (Plomin) 14:52 14:52
Brsec 14:58 14:58
Moscenicka Draga 15:09 15:09
Medveja 15:14 15:14
Lovran 15:17 15:17
Icici 15:21 15:21
Opatija, Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
139 278
Arriva - Autotrans
441
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:15
Loborika, Loborika 14:25 14:25
Marcana 14:30 14:30
Prodol 14:38 14:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 14:40 14:40
Barban 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:57 14:57
Rasa 15:02 15:02
Labin, Bus terminal 15:10 15:20
Strmac, Strmac 15:25 15:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 15:30 15:30
Plomin, Plomin 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 15:43 15:43
Brsec 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga 16:00 16:00
Lovran 16:10 16:10
Icici 16:14 16:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:15
Loborika, Loborika 14:25 14:25
Marcana 14:30 14:30
Prodol 14:38 14:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 14:40 14:40
Barban 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:57 14:57
Rasa 15:02 15:02
Labin, Bus terminal 15:10 15:20
Strmac, Strmac 15:25 15:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 15:30 15:30
Plomin, Plomin 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 15:43 15:43
Brsec 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga 16:00 16:00
Lovran 16:10 16:10
Icici 16:14 16:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
144 216
Arriva - Autotrans
443
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:15
Loborika, Loborika 15:25 15:25
Marcana 15:30 15:30
Prodol 15:38 15:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 15:40 15:40
Barban 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 15:57 15:57
Rasa 16:02 16:02
Labin, Bus terminal 16:10 16:15
Strmac, Strmac 16:20 16:20
Vozilici, Vozilici 16:25 16:25
Plomin, Plomin 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:43 16:43
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga 17:00 17:00
Lovran 17:10 17:10
Icici 17:14 17:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:40 18:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:15
Loborika, Loborika 15:25 15:25
Marcana 15:30 15:30
Prodol 15:38 15:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 15:40 15:40
Barban 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 15:57 15:57
Rasa 16:02 16:02
Labin, Bus terminal 16:10 16:15
Strmac, Strmac 16:20 16:20
Vozilici, Vozilici 16:25 16:25
Plomin, Plomin 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:43 16:43
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga 17:00 17:00
Lovran 17:10 17:10
Icici 17:14 17:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:40 18:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
149 224
BRIONI - Pula
606
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 16:00
Svetvincenat 16:25 16:25
Zminj 16:35 16:35
Pazin, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:05 19:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 19:05
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 16:00
Svetvincenat 16:25 16:25
Zminj 16:35 16:35
Pazin, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:05 19:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
146 292
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
135
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:50 21:10
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
153 230
This information is supplied without liability